This stunning custom-built Colonial Manor is ideally situated on one of the town's most prestigious streets, spanning over two acres of manicured, private grounds. Featuring 7 bedrooms and 8.2 baths, including two luxurious primary suites, the home exudes comfort and sophistication. A dramatic two-story foyer with a sweeping staircase leads to a grand great room with soaring ceilings, sunlit windows, and an elegant gas fireplace. The chef's kitchen includes premium appliances, a prep kitchen, and a bright solarium with serene estate views. A private elevator serves all levels, while the lower level offers flexible space for a theater, gym, or recreation area. A true masterpiece of timeless design and refined living.
For sale
$4,650,000
95 Fox Hedge Rd, Saddle River, NJ 07458
7beds
What's special
Private elevatorSoaring ceilingsManicured private groundsPrestigious streetsBright solariumPrep kitchenElegant gas fireplace
- 192 days |
- 428 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christal Chang 551-206-4211,
Keller Williams Village Square Realty
Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 25039114
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 7
- Bathrooms: 10
- Full bathrooms: 8
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Baseboard, Natural Gas, Hot Water, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Central Vacuum, Elevator
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 4
- Fireplace features: 4 Fireplaces, Gas
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 5
- Details: Attached, Gar Opener, Park Space
Details
- Parcel number: 5801201000000019
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $3,850,000
- Annual tax amount: $41,079
- Date on market: 11/3/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Private
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/4/2025 | Price change | $4,650,000+16.6% |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Listing removed | $15,000 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Listed for rent | $15,000 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $3,988,000+3.5% |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2023 | Listing removed | $3,855,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2023 | Price change | $3,855,000+0.1% |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2023 | Price change | $3,850,000+5.5% |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2023 | Price change | $3,650,000-7.6% |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2022 | Listed for sale | $3,950,000-12.1% |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2022 | Listing removed | $4,495,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2021 | Listed for sale | $4,495,000-10% |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2020 | Listed for sale | $4,995,000 |
Source: Coldwell Banker, Allendale/Saddle River Valley #20045836 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,886 | $3,850,000 |
| 2024 | $39,886 -0.2% | $3,850,000 -1.6% |
| 2023 | $39,961 | $3,913,900 |
| 2022 | -- | $3,913,900 -13.8% |
| 2021 | $44,737 +6.9% | $4,541,800 |
| 2020 | $41,830 +1.7% | $4,541,800 |
| 2019 | $41,149 +1.9% | $4,541,800 |
| 2018 | $40,364 -0.6% | $4,541,800 +14% |
| 2017 | $40,603 +3.2% | $3,984,600 |
| 2016 | $39,328 +1% | $3,984,600 |
| 2015 | $38,930 -0.2% | $3,984,600 |
| 2014 | $39,009 +2.7% | $3,984,600 |
| 2013 | $37,973 | $3,984,600 |
| 2012 | $37,973 +1.4% | $3,984,600 |
| 2011 | $37,455 +2.8% | $3,984,600 |
| 2010 | $36,419 +3.5% | $3,984,600 |
| 2009 | $35,184 | $3,984,600 |
| 2007 | -- | $3,984,600 |
| 2006 | -- | $3,984,600 |
| 2005 | -- | $3,984,600 |
| 2004 | -- | $3,984,600 +55.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $2,562,500 +64% |
| 2002 | -- | $1,562,500 +108.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $748,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 07458