Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: BHHS Verani Londonderry
    $525,000

    95 Gilcreast Road, Londonderry, NH 03053

    3beds
    1,008sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1967
    1 Acres Lot
    $580,100 Zestimate®
    $521/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious acre of landSpacious lot
    Opportunity awaits in this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a spacious acre of land in a desirable location! Full of character and potential, this property is ready for the right buyer to bring their vision and personal touch to life. Enjoy the perfect balance of a spacious lot while being just minutes from shopping, dining, and major travel routes for added convenience. Whether you’re looking to create your dream home or invest in a property with endless possibilities, this one is worth a look.
    17 hours
    |
    816
    |
    52
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Emily Niswander,

    BHHS Verani Londonderry emily.niswander@verani.com

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5089672MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Oil, Hot Water
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Gas Stove
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Kitchen/Dining
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      • Basement: Concrete,Partially Finished,Walkout,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,824
      • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,008
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Paved, Direct Entry, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: 3
      • Stories: 3
      • Exterior features: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: In Town, Near Golf Course, Near Shopping, Near Public Transit, Near Hospital
      Details
      • Parcel number: LONDM010L0070
      • Zoning description: AR-1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Gambrel
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1967

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $521/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $467,400
      • Annual tax amount: $7,276
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $580,100

        $534,000 - $621,000

        $3,630/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$525,000$521/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5089672 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,544 +3.1%$467,400
        2023$7,315 +8.5%$467,400 +28.1%
        2022$6,743 +5.7%$364,900 +15%
        2020$6,381 +3.7%$317,300
        2019$6,152 +9.7%$317,300 +23.3%
        2018$5,609 +0.9%$257,300
        2017$5,560 +0.5%$257,300
        2016$5,532 +2.3%$257,300
        2015$5,408 -0.3%$257,300
        2014$5,426 $257,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03053

          Getting around

          39 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable