Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $4,695,000

    95 Hines Point Rd, Tisbury, MA 02568

    3beds
    2,606sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $4,313,100 Zestimate®
    $1,802/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Hines point waterfront compoundTwo-car garageFamily roomUpdated kitchenOpen first floor layoutInviting sunroomBonus room
    A rare opportunity, this Hines Point waterfront compound offers expansive views of the Lagoon and 100 feet of private beach. The home was built and has been enjoyed by the same family for gathering and summer recreation over generations. The main house offers an open first floor layout with high ceilings and large windows facing the water where you can watch sunrise over the water. A first floor bedroom and bath, expansive living and dining area, and an updated kitchen make up the first floor. There's also an inviting sunroom and large deck perfect for morning coffee or evening cocktails while watching the boats on the Lagoon. The second floor offers a large primary bedroom with en-suite bath and private balcony as well as a second guest bedroom. The bright walk-out finished basement has a family room, full bath, a bonus room, and additional storage space. The property also features a two-car garage and a charming boathouse at the edge of the sloping lawn. The beach is generous and sandy; inviting picnics, swimming, fishing and clamming or you can launch your kayak or paddleboard right from your backyard. The property has a mooring - available to a new owner with proper permitting. The calm Lagoon, which opens to the Vineyard Haven Harbor, is made for boating. The iconic Hines Point neighborhood is a short stroll to Tisbury town center with shops and dining and The Vineyard Haven Yacht Club.
    42 days
    |
    630
    |
    22
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elle Lash 508-560-1213,

    Tea Lane Associates

    Source: LINK,MLS#: 44144

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Heating
      • OFHA
      Appliances
      • Included: Stove: yes, Washer: yes
      Features
      • Ins, MiniSplit, OSh, Floor 1: Open living and dining, updated kitchen, laundry area, full bath, a bedroom, sunroom and elevated deck., Floor 2: Primary suite with en-suite bath, and a second guest bedroom., Floor 3: N/A
      • Flooring: wood
      • Basement: Fully finished walk out with additional storage space and utilities.
      • Fireplace features: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,606
      • Total interior livable area: 2,606 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: 2 car garage and ample parking
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Exterior features: WViews, Deck, PvtBch
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Waterfront
      • Frontage type: Waterfront
      Lot
      • Size: 0.7 Acres
      • Features: N/A, yes
      Details
      • Additional structures: Two car garage and a separate boathouse.
      • Parcel number: TISBM0011AB00000L00045
      • Zoning: R20

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1986
      • Major remodel year: 2005

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1,802/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $2,949,300
      • Annual tax amount: $22,518
      • Date on market: 4/1/2026
      • Listing agreement: E
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $4,313,100

        $4.10M - $4.53M

        $7,986/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/1/2026Listed for sale$4,695,000$1,802/sqft
        Source: LINK #44144 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$25,998 +23.1%$3,434,400 +29.8%
        2024$21,122 +9.5%$2,646,900 +0.5%
        2023$19,283 +26.3%$2,634,300 +50.1%
        2022$15,267 +11.9%$1,754,856 +17.9%
        2021$13,648 -4.2%$1,488,300 -2.6%
        2020$14,252 -0.2%$1,527,500 -1.9%
        2019$14,284 +8.2%$1,557,700 +11.5%
        2018$13,204 +1.2%$1,397,200 -2.4%
        2017$13,042 +3%$1,431,600 +3.6%
        2016$12,662 -7.4%$1,382,300 -9.8%
        2015$13,669 +12.8%$1,532,400 +6.1%
        2014$12,118 -1.1%$1,444,300
        2013$12,248 -6.9%$1,444,300 -12.1%
        2012$13,156 +14.1%$1,642,500 +7.2%
        2011$11,527 +15.7%$1,532,800 +1%
        2010$9,966 +5.8%$1,516,900 -3.7%
        2009$9,422 +5.3%$1,575,600 -3.3%
        2008$8,944 +1.6%$1,629,100 +4.2%
        2007$8,805 +16.5%$1,564,000 +7.6%
        2006$7,556 -28.5%$1,453,000 +11.2%
        2004$10,570 +4.7%$1,306,500
        2003$10,099 +5.6%$1,306,500
        2002$9,564 +37.3%$1,306,500 +150.8%
        2000$6,966 $521,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 02568

          Getting around

          24 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable