Cozy home that has been partially renovated! Large primary suite with walk-in closet. Primary bath has been renovated and has a spa-like feel. Oversized tile shower and modern style vanity this bathroom is gorgeous! Eat in kitchen is open to living room and separated by breakfast bar. Split bedroom plan for added privacy. Roof is only 8 years old. Fenced in back yard. The location is convenient to Covington, Monticello, Jackson and McDonough.
Active
$259,900
95 Hunters Trce, Covington, GA 30014
3beds
1,200sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
0.79 Acres Lot
$256,000 Zestimate®
$217/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern style vanityBreakfast barOversized tile shower
- 3 days |
- 188 |
- 14 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sabrina Arwood 678-776-4562,
Pinnacle Realtors
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10765626
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven/Range (Combo)
- Laundry: In Hall
Features
- Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Tile Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,200
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,200
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Kitchen Level
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.79 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0073A00000095000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $217/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $227,300
- Annual tax amount: $2,269
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 3 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$256,000
$243,000 - $269,000
$1,634/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $259,900+160.2%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2017 | Sold | $99,900$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2017 | Pending sale | $99,900$83/sqft |
Source: All Star Homes and Land Inc #8237712 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2017 | Listed for sale | $99,900+22.6%$83/sqft |
| 12/4/2007 | Sold | $81,500+2.1%$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2007 | Sold | $79,841-13.2%$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2004 | Sold | $92,000$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,174 +5.9% | $90,920 +8.4% |
| 2024 | $2,052 +9.3% | $83,880 +11% |
| 2023 | $1,878 +14.7% | $75,600 +30.1% |
| 2022 | $1,638 +18.7% | $58,120 +22.7% |
| 2021 | $1,380 +3% | $47,360 +14.5% |
| 2020 | $1,339 +15.6% | $41,360 +15.4% |
| 2019 | $1,158 +11.4% | $35,840 +10.6% |
| 2018 | $1,040 +11.1% | $32,400 +10.4% |
| 2017 | $936 +1.7% | $29,360 +22.1% |
| 2016 | $920 | $24,040 +6.6% |
| 2015 | $920 +81.5% | $22,560 +30.3% |
| 2014 | $507 | $17,320 +46.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $11,840 -10.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $13,280 -45.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $24,560 -4.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $25,600 -22.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $33,040 -62.4% |
| 2008 | $781 | $87,800 |
| 2007 | $781 +0.3% | $87,800 |
| 2006 | $779 0% | $87,800 |
| 2005 | $779 -27.4% | $87,800 +3.5% |
| 2004 | $1,072 | $84,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30014