Welcome to 95 Indian Neck Road. Step into this 1960s Cape home and experience a journey back to a simpler time. Rich with its original character and charm, the home features the authentic beauty of knotty pine, a cozy propane fireplace, and classic built-ins. With 4 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, an outdoor shower, and a solid rental history, this property offers both comfort and potential. Property is being sold as-is. Home inspection attached. Roof is older but fully functioning. Windows are original.Conveniently located just a short walk from Burton Baker beach and a bit further to the scenic Indian Neck beaches, this home invites you to enjoy the simplicity of life by the bay. Whether you choose to move in and enjoy it as-is or add your personal touch for year-round use, this home offers flexibility.Start your morning with coffee on the deck off the primary bedroom or let the salty air inspire your remote workdays. Perfectly maintained in its original state, this home is ready for your vision. Come see all this special property has to offer!
For sale
$765,000
95 Indian Neck Road, Wellfleet, MA 02667
4beds
1,120sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1966
0.36 Acres Lot
$750,800 Zestimate®
$683/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy propane fireplaceOutdoor showerKnotty pineClassic built-ins
- 30 days |
- 4,421 |
- 277 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Day - Logan Group 313-478-0414,
Kinlin Grover Compass,
Kait Logan 845-532-3864,
Kinlin Grover Compass
Source: CCIMLS,MLS#: 22601443
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Flooring: Other, Wood
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,120
- Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Outdoor Shower
Lot
- Size: 0.36 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: WELL M:028.0 B:0141 L:0000.0
- Zoning: R30
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Shingle Siding
- Foundation: Poured, Slab
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Actual
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1966
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $683/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $664,200
- Annual tax amount: $4,721
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 30 days
Estimated market value
$750,800
$713,000 - $788,000
$3,161/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $765,000-6.1%$683/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Listing removed | $815,000$728/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Price change | $815,000-1.2%$728/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Pending sale | $825,000$737/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $825,000$737/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,721 +13.3% | $664,000 +8.8% |
| 2024 | $4,168 +13.7% | $610,200 +15.9% |
| 2023 | $3,665 +7.8% | $526,600 +20.4% |
| 2022 | $3,401 +11.9% | $437,200 +13.1% |
| 2021 | $3,039 +0.3% | $386,600 -1.1% |
| 2020 | $3,030 -6.1% | $391,000 -6.3% |
| 2019 | $3,226 +7.8% | $417,300 +0.1% |
| 2018 | $2,992 +6.1% | $416,700 +0.1% |
| 2017 | $2,821 -15.7% | $416,100 -15% |
| 2016 | $3,345 +33.7% | $489,700 +32.7% |
| 2015 | $2,501 +0.8% | $368,900 -0.4% |
| 2014 | $2,482 -4.2% | $370,400 -8.3% |
| 2013 | $2,590 +7.9% | $404,100 +3% |
| 2012 | $2,401 +3.2% | $392,400 +2.7% |
| 2011 | $2,326 +2.4% | $382,000 +2.4% |
| 2010 | $2,271 +12.7% | $372,900 -5.3% |
| 2009 | $2,015 -1.4% | $393,600 -9.1% |
| 2008 | $2,043 -4.2% | $432,800 -8.6% |
| 2007 | $2,132 +31.4% | $473,700 +33.9% |
| 2006 | $1,623 +2.5% | $353,700 +7.9% |
| 2005 | $1,583 +8.1% | $327,700 +8.3% |
| 2004 | $1,465 +15.9% | $302,600 +56.6% |
| 2003 | $1,264 +9.2% | $193,200 +13.8% |
| 2001 | $1,157 +15.4% | $169,700 +59.5% |
| 2000 | $1,003 | $106,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 02667