Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $836,700

    95 Mammoth Rd, Hooksett, NH 03106

    4beds
    4,748sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    -- sqft lot
    $836,700 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $5,453 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $836,700

    $778,000 - $904,000

    $5,453/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,453/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,453/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,702/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,702/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large 4 Bedroom Single Family Home for Rent! Pets are welcome. We love your large dogs and cats! Minutes to Rte 93 and Downtown Manchester Economical Oil Heat 4 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms Beautiful eat-in kitchen features: Granite Counter Tops Under cabinet and recessed lighting Built-in electric cooktop on kitchen island Illuminated Walk-In Pantry Stainless steel appliances including a side-by-side door refrigerator and dishwasher Ceiling suspended pots/pans rack Tile flooring Large dining room has wood floors, bay window and ceiling fan Enormous living room has wood floor, fireplace, sliding glass door with vertical blinds that leads out to the back deck Master bedroom features: Large walk-in closet with shelving and a window for natural light Full sized bathroom with large soaking tub Carpeting Washer/Dryer hook ups in basement Central A/C on the first floor and basement Paved driveway with ample space for three vehicles Shed Large wrap around farmer's porch Double deck Fenced-in back yard, perfect for dogs 2 car garage with door openers Large yard with rolling green lawns, rock walls and mature hard wood trees Cats and Large dogs welcome Resident is responsible for yard maintenance, snow removal and utilities Broker/Owner

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5045399

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Oil, Forced Air, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove
    • Laundry: Laundry Hook-ups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Indoor Storage, Kitchen/Dining, Natural Woodwork, Primary BR w/ BA, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,748 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Covered
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Colonial, Attached, Blinds, Ceiling Fan(s), Country Setting, Deck, Dining Area, Electric Water Heater, Garage, Hardwired Smoke Detector, Heating system: Forced Air, Heating: Oil, Indoor Storage, Kitchen/Dining, Laundry Hook-ups, Lot Features: Country Setting, Natural Shade, Natural Woodwork, Paved, Primary BR w/ BA, Screens, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Pantry, Wood Burning
    Details
    • Parcel number: HOOKM41B37

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hooksett

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $699

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/16/2025Listing removed$3,999$1/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5045399 Report a problem
    7/9/2025Price change$3,999-6%$1/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5045399 Report a problem
    6/9/2025Listed for rent$4,256+1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5045399 Report a problem
    6/2/2025Listing removed$4,207$1/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5043020 Report a problem
    5/28/2025Listed for rent$4,207+2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5043020 Report a problem
    7/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: PrimeMLS #4998526 Report a problem
    6/24/2024Price change$4,100-8.5%$1/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4998526 Report a problem
    6/3/2024Listed for rent$4,482+35.9%$1/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4998526 Report a problem
    11/4/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/29/2021Listed for rent$3,299$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #4888833 Report a problem
    9/15/2021Sold$475,000+25%$100/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4871853 Report a problem
    9/25/2019Listing removed$379,900$80/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Derry / Londonderry #4763989 Report a problem
    9/11/2019Pending sale$379,900$80/sqft
    8/21/2019Price change$379,900-2.6%$80/sqft
    7/10/2019Listed for sale$389,900+96.4%$82/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage/Derry #4763989 Report a problem
    9/30/1999Sold$198,500$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,537 +6.1%$621,300
    2023$9,928 +16%$621,300 +74.6%
    2022$8,557 +6.8%$355,800
    2020$8,009 +4.5%$355,800
    2019$7,667 +164.8%$355,800
    2018$2,896 -62.8%$355,800 +22.3%
    2017$7,781 +134.9%$291,000
    2016$3,312 +6.1%$291,000
    2015$3,122 +2.3%$291,000
    2014$3,051 $291,000
    2013$3,051 -60.1%$291,000 -15.1%
    2012$7,654 +3%$342,900
    2011$7,434 $342,900
    2010$7,434 +2.5%$342,900
    2009$7,256 +1.6%$342,900
    2008$7,139 +10.7%$342,900 +20.6%
    2007$6,448 $284,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03106