Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,175,000

    95 Osprey Reach Road, Stockton Springs, ME 04981

    3beds
    2,782sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    1.35 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $422/sqft
    $3/mo HOA

    What's special

    Exquisite stone fireplaceEasy one floor livingInviting entrywayMaster bath remodelScreened in porchPrivate waterfront homeCathedral ceilings
    Experience the pleasure of owning your private waterfront home (only 10 minutes from Belfast). Enjoy your favorite beverage on the screened in porch while gazing out to the water of Penobscot Bay watching osprey hunt for fish and boats glide by. Spend time relaxing in the hot tub under a star-filled sky or take the stairs down to the water to launch a kayak or explore the ocean's edge. This home accommodates easy one floor living with plenty of additional room on the second floor for family and friends. The features include an exquisite stone fireplace, cathedral ceilings, and gorgeous wood floors throughout. Natural light fills each room with warm sunshine. Upgrades include wainscoting in the living room, an inviting entryway, and a master bath remodel. The dry basement has plenty of room for storage and a personal gym. You could use the bonus room above the garage as an office or hobby area. Buy with confidence knowing you are getting a Home Warranty. Schedule your showing today and enjoy the beauty of the Maine coast! Please no drive-bys as you cannot see the house from the road.
    27 days
    |
    1,298
    |
    113
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    EXP Realty

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1658152MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
      • Level: First
      Living room
      • Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Wood Burning Fireplace
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Hot Water, Radiant, Wood Stove
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • 1st Floor Bedroom, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bedroom w/Bath
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Bulkhead,Interior Entry,Daylight,Finished,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,782
      • Total interior livable area: 2,782 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,438
      • Finished area below ground: 344

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Gravel, 1 - 4 Spaces, Off Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Screened
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Scenic
      • Body of water: Penobscot Bay, Cove, Ocean
      • Frontage length: Waterfrontage: 200,Waterfrontage Owned: 200
      Lot
      • Size: 1.35 Acres
      • Features: Near Public Beach, Level, Open Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: STOSMR4L123
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Chalet,Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Shingle Siding, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2005
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Generator Hookup, Underground
      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Private, Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Osprey Reach Road Association (Informal)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $40 annually
      Location
      • Region: Stockton Springs

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $422/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $509,850
      • Annual tax amount: $8,514
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026

DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$1,175,000$422/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1658152 Report a problem
        1/1/2026Listing removed$1,175,000$422/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1631937 Report a problem
        8/13/2025Listed for sale$1,175,000$422/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1631937 Report a problem
        8/4/2025Contingent$1,175,000$422/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1631937 Report a problem
        7/26/2025Listed for sale$1,175,000+137.4%$422/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1631937 Report a problem
        9/3/2020Sold$495,000-5.7%$178/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1451657 Report a problem
        5/8/2020Listed for sale$525,000+38.5%$189/sqft
        Source: Maine Country and Coast Real Estate #1451657 Report a problem
        1/8/2013Sold$379,000-11.7%$136/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1059839 Report a problem
        6/30/2012Listed for sale$429,000$154/sqft
        Source: Prudential Northeast Properties #1059839 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$8,464 +22.2%$509,850 +63.4%
        2023$6,927 +8.1%$312,030 -0.6%
        2022$6,406 +0.5%$314,040
        2021$6,375 -2.1%$314,040 -0.6%
        2020$6,511 +0.8%$316,050 -0.6%
        2019$6,457 +0.5%$318,060
        2018$6,425 -2.1%$318,060 -0.6%
        2017$6,561 +3.9%$320,070 -0.6%
        2016$6,313 +3.4%$322,080
        2015$6,103 -4.7%$322,080 -3.1%
        2014$6,401 +6.9%$332,510 0%
        2013$5,986 +4.9%$332,540 -17%
        2012$5,709 -0.6%$400,610 +2.6%
        2011$5,742 $390,610

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04981

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable