Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $245,000

    95 Ridgewood Terrace, Albany, NY 12203

    3beds
    1,224sqft
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $244,900 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $2,236 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $244,900

    $233,000 - $257,000

    $2,236/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,659/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,659/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great location to live! This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo with private back patio is move in ready. Relax poolside by this summer! Some recent updates are: new vanities & toilets 2026, freshly painted great room, primary bedroom & upstairs bathroom 2026. New 200 amp electrical panel 2026, new furnace 2022, new central air 2021, new hot water heater 2025, all kitchen appliances replaced within the past 5 years & new carpet on stairs 2024. Close to everything! The pool & rec center. Rec center can be reserved for special occasions, The Albany Pinebush preserve, Crossgates Mall, Western Av. Enjoy everything this quiet community has to offer with close proximity to Guilderland & Downtown Albany. HOA maintains the exterior landscaping & snow removal from walkways, parking lot & building exterior. One parking spot included with the condo & extra parking available.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elizabeth J Perrins 518-986-5960,

    Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    Bought with:

    Kristen Shwen, 10401375245

    Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202613464MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Bathroom, Main Level
    Features
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet, Laminate
    • Doors: Sliding Doors, Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Blinds, Curtain Rods
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,224
    • Total interior livable area: 1,224 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,224
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Additional structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Parcel number: 010100 40.1226.95
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
    Materials
    • Cedar
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle,Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1974

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Albany

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $274 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Recreation Facilities
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Trash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Sold$245,000+3.2%$200/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202613464 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Pending sale$237,500$194/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202613464 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for sale$237,500+87%$194/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202613464 Report a problem
    12/4/2016Sold$127,000-8%$104/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201615273 Report a problem
    11/26/2016Pending sale$138,000$113/sqft
    Source: The Polsinello Group LLC #201615273 Report a problem
    9/3/2016Price change$138,000-4.8%$113/sqft
    8/16/2016Price change$145,000-2.7%$118/sqft
    7/23/2016Listed for sale$149,000-0.7%$122/sqft
    6/11/2011Listing removed$150,000$123/sqft
    Source: CM Fox Real Estate #201115960 Report a problem
    4/14/2011Listed for sale$150,000+106.9%$123/sqft
    Source: CM Fox Real Estate #201115960 Report a problem
    3/28/2001Sold$72,500$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $205,000
    2024-- $205,000 +76.7%
    2023-- $116,000
    2022-- $116,000
    2021-- $116,000
    2020-- $116,000
    2019-- $116,000
    2018-- $116,000
    2017$3,977 -12.4%$116,000
    2016$4,538 $116,000 -18.7%
    2015-- $142,700
    2014-- $142,700
    2013-- $142,700
    2012-- $142,700
    2011-- $142,700
    2010-- $142,700
    2009-- $142,700
    2008-- $142,700
    2007-- $142,700 +98.2%
    2006-- $72,000
    2005-- $72,000
    2004-- $72,000
    2003-- $72,000 +17.3%
    2002-- $61,400
    2001-- $61,400
    2000-- $61,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12203