Skip main navigation
Sold for $462,000
  • $462,000

    95 Singer Dr, Bailey, CO 80421

    3beds
    1baths
    1,560sqft
    Detached Single Family
    Built in 1999
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $483,100 Zestimate®
    $296/sqft
    $2,638 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $483,100

    $459,000 - $507,000

    $2,638/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,638/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,638/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,617/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,617/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your cozy ranch mtn home in a quiet cul-de-sac in Bailey! Main floor light & bright open concept offers a living room w/ a charming free standing wood burning fireplace, gorgeous views from newer windows w a remodeled kitchen*beautiful back-splash and kitchen faucet, a trendy black porcelain sink and new stainless steel refrigerator & microwave. Plus 2 bedrooms & a remodeled full bathroom. Surround sound ceiling speakers, skylight, ceiling fans & newer flooring. In the lower level you have a partially finished basement w/ a great room, bedroom area is finish. Rough in for a bathroom. Seller offering a $$ carpet/improvements allowance. The property square feet is approx. 1560 with the basement. Stow away extras in a "bonus" storage shed. Tons of parking for your Camper, trailers, etc.. Come enjoy the mountain lifestyle w? local wildlife, fishing, hiking, privacy & breathtaking views. Seller offering a $5,000 allowance for the upstairs bedrooms (carpet) and improvements

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Propane / Butane
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Included
    Features
    • Window Coverings, Pantry, Double Pane Windows, Skylights, Remodeled, Exterior Basement Entrance, Heated Basement, Interior Basement Entrance
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood, Free-standing
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    • Features: Cul-de-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: R0019753
    • Zoning: SFR

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Detached Single Family
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

• WaterSource: Well
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator (Kitchen), Stove/Range/Oven, Microwave Oven
    • Heating: Propane, Hot Water
    • InteriorFeatures: Window Coverings, Pantry, Double Pane Windows, Skylights, Remodeled, Exterior Basement Entrance, Heated Basement, Interior Basement Entrance
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Utility Shed, Exterior Basement Entrance
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Zoning: SFR
    • ConstructionMaterials: Wood Siding
    • PropertySubType: Detached Single Family
    • LotFeatures: Cul-de-Sac
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 4
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood, Free-standing
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • View: Mountain(s)
    • Roof: Composition Shingles
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer/Dryer Included
    • StructureType: Ranch/1 Story
    • AboveGradeFinishedAreaSource: 780
    • Basement: Exterior Basement Entrance, Heated Basement, Interior Basement Entrance

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/23/2023Sold$462,000+56.6%$296/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/8/2019Sold$295,000-1.7%$189/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/13/2019Pending sale$300,000$192/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Advantage Realty #8480292 Report a problem
    6/6/2019Listed for sale$300,000+186%$192/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC #8480292 Report a problem
    1/11/2011Listing removed$104,900$67/sqft
    Source: Remax Alliance #860308 Report a problem
    8/29/2010Listed for sale$104,900+1.8%$67/sqft
    Source: Remax Alliance #860308 Report a problem
    5/11/2010Sold$103,000$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/19/2010Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,912 +1.4%$29,410 +9.2%
    2024$1,886 +33.8%$26,940 -12.9%
    2023$1,410 +3.1%$30,920 +64.8%
    2022$1,367 -6%$18,760 -2.8%
    2021$1,455 +29%$19,300 +29%
    2020$1,128 -1.5%$14,960
    2019$1,145 +11.5%$14,960 +11.9%
    2017$1,026 +14.7%$13,370 +14.7%
    2016$895 -0.7%$11,660
    2015$901 +12.5%$11,660
    2014$801 -7.3%--
    2013$864 +0.4%$10,750
    2012$861 +5.3%--
    2011$817 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80421