Welcome home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath property offering 2,256 sq ft of comfortable living space, including a partially finished basement, perfect for a rec room, home gym, or flex space. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Pickerington, you'll love being close to a growing, walkable area filled with new restaurants, local favorites, and community charm. Whether it's grabbing dinner, meeting friends, or enjoying local events, this location offers the best of convenience and lifestyle.
Inside, the home features a private first floor office with French doors leading outside, perfect for working from home or creating a quiet retreat. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and opens to the main living spaces for easy everyday living and entertaining.
Upstairs, you'll find four generously sized bedrooms including a comfortable primary suite. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard complete with a pergola, an ideal space to relax, entertain, or enjoy summer evenings. Major updates include: Will have a NEW roof before closing, a newer HVAC system (2021) and hot water tank (2017), providing added peace of mind. Located in the desirable Pickerington Central School District, this home blends space, updates, and a prime location!
For sale
$399,000
95 Timber Ridge Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147
4beds
2,256sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$177/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 4 days |
- 230 |
- 36 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Keri R Price 614-570-7259,
KW Classic Properties Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226016619
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Laminate, Carpet
- Basement: Full
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,256
- Total interior livable area: 2,256 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 0410374700
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $177/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $257,920
- Annual tax amount: $4,613
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,000+9.3%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2024 | Sold | $365,000+1.4%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2024 | Contingent | $359,900$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $359,900+3.7%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2022 | Sold | $347,000+0.6%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2022 | Contingent | $345,000$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $345,000+81.7%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2014 | Listing removed | $189,900$84/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX One #214024922 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2014 | Price change | $189,900-2.6%$84/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX One #214024922 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2014 | Listed for sale | $194,900+5.4%$86/sqft |
Source: Re/Max One #214024922 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2007 | Sold | $184,900+19.3%$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2002 | Sold | $155,000$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,688 +7.5% | $90,280 |
| 2023 | $4,360 +12.2% | $90,280 |
| 2022 | $3,885 +2% | $90,280 +31.6% |
| 2021 | $3,810 -0.5% | $68,600 |
| 2020 | $3,828 -1.2% | $68,600 |
| 2019 | $3,876 +21.6% | $68,600 +48.3% |
| 2018 | $3,186 -0.3% | $46,270 -6% |
| 2017 | $3,196 -0.7% | $49,230 -1.2% |
| 2016 | $3,218 +1.1% | $49,820 +6.9% |
| 2015 | $3,184 +1.2% | $46,610 |
| 2014 | $3,145 +5.9% | $46,610 |
| 2013 | $2,969 -3.9% | $46,610 |
| 2012 | $3,090 -0.4% | $46,610 -4.4% |
| 2011 | $3,103 +8.3% | $48,780 |
| 2010 | $2,866 +3.6% | $48,780 |
| 2009 | $2,766 +3.6% | $48,780 0% |
| 2008 | $2,670 -0.6% | $48,783 0% |
| 2007 | $2,685 -0.8% | $48,790 -0.4% |
| 2006 | $2,708 +5.9% | $48,962 |
| 2005 | $2,557 +1.9% | $48,962 |
| 2004 | $2,510 +5.4% | $48,962 +12% |
| 2003 | $2,381 +13% | $43,715 |
| 2002 | $2,107 +6.4% | $43,715 |
| 2001 | $1,979 +2.2% | $43,715 +10.6% |
| 2000 | $1,937 | $39,512 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 43147