Skip main navigation
Sold for $283,500
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $283,500

    95 Trimble Rd, Camp Hill, AL 36850

    3beds
    2,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    1 Acres Lot
    $283,500 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $1,741 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $283,500

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,741/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,741/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,741/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,717/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,717/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Double car garageSingle-story architectural designThree well-appointed bedrooms
    Experience unparalleled tranquility and spacious living within this charming Camp Hill residence, ideally positioned to afford a serene lifestyle. This inviting home features three well-appointed bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing ample accommodation for relaxation and daily routines. The single-story architectural design encompasses 2000 square feet of meticulously planned living area, fostering an atmosphere of seamless flow and accessibility. Encompassing an impressive 1 acre, the expansive lot presents abundant outdoor opportunities, from cultivating a garden to engaging in recreational pursuits, thereby ensuring a private and picturesque setting. A unique highlight of this property is the dedicated man cave, move-in ready with its own bathroom and a living room already wired for convenience, featuring both heating and air conditioning. This additional structure also includes a kitchen, along with a pavilion and a patio, perfect for entertaining or enjoying quiet moments outdoors. Further enhancing this distinguished property are the double car garage and a separate carport, offering ample parking and storage solutions. Envision peaceful mornings and tranquil evenings enveloped by the inherent beauty of nature, offering a genuine respite from the demands of everyday life. This distinguished property promises a harmonious fusion of comfort and natural splendor within a highly desirable locale.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    CARMMILLIA PEARSON,

    EXIT CORNERSTONE REALTY 256-307-8310

    Bought with:

    CARMMILLIA PEARSON, 125542

    EXIT CORNERSTONE REALTY

    Source: LCMLS,MLS#: 181545Originating MLS: Lee County Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Other
    • Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,000
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage, Two Car Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Covered spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: 1-3 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 1802030000011.0020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Septic Available, Underground Utilities

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Subdivision: METES & BOUNDS
    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    • Amenities included: None
    • Services included: Common Areas
    Location
    • Region: Camp Hill

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $142/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $146,500
    • Annual tax amount: $879
    • Date on market: 8/1/2026
    • Cumulative days on market: 25 days
    • Electric utility on property: Yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/5/2026Sold$283,500-5.2%$142/sqft
    Source: LCMLS #181545 Report a problem
    8/28/2026Pending sale$299,000$150/sqft
    Source: LCMLS #181545 Report a problem
    8/3/2026Listed for sale$299,000+8442.9%$150/sqft
    Source: LCMLS #181545 Report a problem
    8/28/2007Sold$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$879 $29,300
    2024$879 $29,300
    2023$879 -2.1%$29,300 -2.1%
    2022$898 +5.6%$29,940 +5.6%
    2021$851 -0.6%$28,360
    2020$856 $28,360 -80%
    2019$856 +0.6%$141,840
    2018$851 $141,840
    2017$851 +6.5%$141,840 +6.4%
    2016$799 $133,260
    2015$799 $133,260 -1.6%
    2014$799 -1.6%$135,360
    2013$812 $135,360
    2011$812 +31%$135,360 +31%
    2010$620 $103,360
    2009$620 $103,360
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 36850

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: DADEVILLE ELEMENTARY
    • Middle: DADEVILLE ELEMENTARY

    Source: LCMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Get pre-qualified for a loan
    At Zillow Home Loans, we can pre-qualify you in as little as 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.

    An equal housing lender. NMLS #10287.