95 Vic Edwards Rd, Sarasota, FL 34240
Home value
$1,799,400
$1.66M - $1.96M
$6,883/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,883/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$6,883/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$11,410/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$11,410/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Laura Rode 941-724-9957,
KW COASTAL LIVING III 941-900-4151,
Matthew Rode 941-241-7949,
KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
Matt Leicht, 3332218
REAL BROKER, LLC

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 418 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22x19
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 220 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Bath, Shower No Tub
- Level: Second
- Area: 204 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x12
Bathroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x10
Bathroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 60 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5x12
Balcony porch lanai
- Level: Second
- Area: 400 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x20
Bonus room
- Features: No Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 525 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21x25
Bonus room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 624 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24x26
Bonus room
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 400 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x20
Dinette
- Level: First
- Area: 300 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x15
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 280 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x14
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry
- Level: First
- Area: 196 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x14
Laundry
- Level: First
- Area: 78 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x6
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 841 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 29x29
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ductless
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 7,755
- Total interior livable area: 5,730 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Oversized, RV Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Balcony, Fire Pit, Storage
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Has spa: Yes
- Fencing: Fenced,Wire
Lot
- Size: 8.06 Acres
- Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Trees/Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 0204130002
- Zoning: OUE1
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Gravel
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Sold | $1,800,000-2.7%$314/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Pending sale | $1,850,000$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $1,850,000-5.1%$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,950,000+5.4%$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $1,849,949$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Price change | $1,849,9490%$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Price change | $1,849,999-5.1%$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,950,000-13.3%$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Listing removed | $2,247,888$392/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Price change | $2,247,888-6.3%$392/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,400,000+323.3%$419/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2012 | Sold | $567,000+16.9%$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2010 | Sold | $485,000-7.2%$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2005 | Sold | $522,500$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,232 +2.7% | $1,150,216 +2.9% |
| 2024 | $13,864 +2.1% | $1,117,800 +1.7% |
| 2023 | $13,580 +5.4% | $1,099,300 +34.2% |
| 2022 | $12,882 +28.7% | $819,390 +10% |
| 2021 | $10,013 -0.5% | $744,900 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $10,063 +26.1% | $734,300 +28.4% |
| 2019 | $7,983 | $571,890 +10% |
| 2018 | $7,983 +10.8% | $519,900 -7.6% |
| 2017 | $7,203 -10.4% | $562,400 -2.7% |
| 2016 | $8,034 | $578,000 +5.1% |
| 2015 | $8,034 +3.3% | $549,700 +5.6% |
| 2014 | $7,776 +0.2% | $520,500 |
| 2013 | $7,763 +27.2% | $520,500 +19% |
| 2012 | $6,103 -30.8% | $437,441 -35.8% |
| 2009 | $8,823 | $681,781 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $8,823 -15.4% | $681,100 -11.4% |
| 2007 | $10,431 | $768,400 -7.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $834,000 +3.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $805,600 +29.7% |
| 2004 | $9,802 | $621,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Miakka