This bright and spacious apartment features two bedrooms plus an additional office, den, or small bedroom. The unit includes one full bathroom and a huge living room with plenty of windows, filling the space with natural light.
Enjoy access to a shared outdoor space, a charming front porch, and the convenience of free parking. Heat and hot water are included in the rent, and the apartment is pet-friendly.
Located near the MBTA Green Line and major bus routes, commuting is a breeze. Don't miss this opportunity to live in a comfortable, well-connected home with all the essentials.
Sorry, no laundry on-site, but laundromat is nearby!
12 month lease, no smoking, no laundry facilities by local to laundromat, parking included, pet friendly
Apartment for rent
$3,095/mo
95 Wallingford Rd, # P, Brighton, MA 02135
2beds
--sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
None laundry
Off street parking
What's special
Bright and spacious apartmentCharming front porchShared outdoor spaceTwo bedroomsNatural light
- 6 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Features
- Exterior features: Heating included in rent, Hot water included in rent
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,095+10.5% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Listing removed | $2,800 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Price change | $2,800-1.8% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,850 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Brighton