Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $389,900

    95 Windsor Rd, Rochester Hills, MI 48307

    4beds
    2,414sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $409,200 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large home officeWelcoming foyerFull shared bathroom
    JUST FEELS LIKE HOME! This Warm and inviting ranch home with over 2000 sq feet of living space is in the heart of Rochester Hills, nestled within the award-winning Rochester School District. From the moment you arrive, you’ll feel the warmth and character this home offers with its welcoming foyer that opens to a bright, open living room. The heart of the home, the fireplace warms both the dinning room and the living room, creating a cozy, inviting atmosphere. The living room is filled with natural light from a large picture window, and it also opens effortlessly to a deck perfect for summer barbecues and a quiet morning with your coffee. The bright white kitchen offers plenty of cabinets and counter space for meal prep. Each bedroom offers comfort and privacy, with the primary bedroom serving as a peaceful retreat at the end of the day. The family and friends will love the fully finished lower level, offering a huge family room, a 4th bedroom, a full shared bathroom, and a large home office. Outside, the picturesque backyard feels like your very own private park, ideal for playing, gardening, or simply relaxing. The oversized 2.5 car capacity attached garage offers plenty of storage and a negotiable car lift for the car enthusiast. Located on a large lot in one of Rochester Hills’ most desired neighborhoods, and walking distance to Hamlin Elementary, NO HOME OWNER ASSOCIATION, so a fence, campers, and boat parking, this home offers character and convenience. Whether you’re starting your next chapter or just looking for something that feels like home, this is the one for you!
    19 days
    |
    2,527
    |
    227
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Teresa Beaumont 248-884-3143,

    EXP Realty Main 888-501-7085,

    Jeremy Beaumont 248-802-5247,

    EXP Realty Main

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261028319MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 X 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 90
      • Dimensions: 10 X 9
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 108
      • Dimensions: 12 X 9
      Bedroom
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 12 X 14
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 40
      • Dimensions: 8 X 5
      Other
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 80
      • Dimensions: 8 X 10
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 12
      • Dimensions: 4 X 3
      Dining room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 56
      • Dimensions: 8 X 7
      Family room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 187
      • Dimensions: 17 X 11
      Game room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 276
      • Dimensions: 23 X 12
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 13 X 10
      Laundry
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 18 X 8
      Library
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 176
      • Dimensions: 16 X 11
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Natural Gas, Radiant, Steam
      Cooling
      • Wall Units
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free Standing Electric Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • High Speed Internet
      • Basement: Finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Basement, Living Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,414 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,207
      • Finished area below ground: 1,207

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached, Direct Access, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.46 Acres
      • Dimensions: 100 x 200
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1527228008
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Basement, Poured
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1956

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $162/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $114,960
      • Annual tax amount: $3,452
      • Date on market: 4/25/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 19 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $409,200

        $389,000 - $430,000

        $3,061/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Pending sale$389,900$162/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261028319 Report a problem
        4/25/2026Listed for sale$389,900+82.2%$162/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261028319 Report a problem
        11/3/2017Sold$214,000-4.9%$89/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/4/2017Pending sale$225,000$93/sqft
        Source: Plymouth/Canton #217087981 Report a problem
        10/1/2017Listed for sale$225,000+50.1%$93/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Rlty-Plym Market Center #217087981 Report a problem
        1/26/2012Listing removed$149,900$62/sqft
        Source: REAL ESTATE ONE-TROY #212000389 Report a problem
        1/5/2012Price change$149,900-2.6%$62/sqft
        Source: REAL ESTATE ONE-TROY #212000389 Report a problem
        12/10/2011Price change$153,900-3.8%$64/sqft
        Source: REAL ESTATE ONE-TROY #211105048 Report a problem
        10/7/2011Listed for sale$159,900+23%$66/sqft
        Source: REAL ESTATE ONE-TROY #211105048 Report a problem
        10/28/1998Sold$130,000$54/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $155,060 +15.6%
        2023-- $134,110 +8.8%
        2022-- $123,250 +7.9%
        2021-- $114,190 +4.7%
        2020-- $109,040 +3.8%
        2019-- $105,000 +13.5%
        2018$2,971 -16.5%$92,550 +3.7%
        2017$3,557 $89,220 +9.3%
        2015-- $81,600 +9.4%
        2014-- $74,620 +13.2%
        2011-- $65,930 -17.2%
        2010-- $79,620
        2009-- $79,620 -15.4%
        2003-- $94,060 +18.7%
        2002-- $79,210 +3%
        2001$2,328 -27.4%$76,880 +12%
        2000$3,209 $68,660

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48307