Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $1,349,000

    95 Woodhaven Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    4beds
    3,767sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential, Cabin
    Built in 2020
    2.16 Acres Lot
    $1,309,700 Zestimate®
    $358/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    In a market where buyers are searching for a Blue Ridge retreat that feels both luxurious and effortless, the 3700+ sqft expansive modern delivers the kind of mountain-modern escape that is hard to find and easy to love. Privately set on over 2 acres in a serene, treehouse-like setting with mountain views, this furnished home offers the perfect blend of privacy, style, and convenience, just minutes from downtown Blue Ridge and Old Toccoa Farm Golf Course. Whether you are searching for the ideal second home, mountain escape, or rental opportunity with lasting appeal, this property checks every box. Inside, soaring ceilings and a dramatic wall of windows fill the home with natural daylight, creating a stunning first impression while enhancing the elevated, in the mountains feeling that makes this home so special. The layout is open, inviting, and designed for gathering, yet still offers privacy and comfort. At the heart of the home is an oversized chef's kitchen finished with rich walnut cabinetry, granite countertops throughout, high-end appliances, abundant storage, and a walk-in pantry that makes entertaining effortless. A mix of tile and wood flooring adds warmth, durability, and timeless mountain style. The great room centers around a grand Tennessee river rock fireplace, creating a warm, memorable space where family and friends naturally come together. With three en suite bedrooms plus a fourth bedroom with its own full bath, the home offers an exceptional layout for hosting guests. Designed for unforgettable outdoor living, the oversized deck offers a rock fireplace, generous space for dining and entertaining, and endless potential to create the ultimate mountain gathering space. With paved access, plenty of parking, a whole-house generator, fenced yard, custom putting green, mountain views, this is a rare Blue Ridge property that feels just as compelling as a personal retreat as it does an investment in mountain living.
    65 days
    |
    130
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    LH GROUP,

    Engel & Volkers North Georgia Mountains mark@evmountains.com,

    Heather Foresman,

    Engel & Volkers North Georgia Mountains

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7735273MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • High Ceilings, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Other
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Outside
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,767
      • Total interior livable area: 3,767 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,903
      • Finished area below ground: 1,864

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 2.16 Acres
      • Features: Level, Sloped
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 0052 1007A
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cabin,Country,Rustic
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Cabin
      Materials
      • Cement Siding, Concrete, Other
      • Foundation: See Remarks
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $358/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $791,592
      • Annual tax amount: $2,902
      • Date on market: 3/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 44 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,309,700

        $1.24M - $1.38M

        $4,963/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/7/2026Pending sale$1,349,000$358/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #428635 Report a problem
        3/14/2026Listed for sale$1,349,000+7.9%$358/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #428635 Report a problem
        7/11/2023Sold$1,250,000-3.8%$332/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/27/2023Pending sale$1,300,000$345/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #326169 Report a problem
        6/24/2023Listed for sale$1,300,000+100.3%$345/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #326169 Report a problem
        4/1/2021Sold$649,000+881.8%$172/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/13/2018Sold$66,100-4.4%$18/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/28/2007Sold$69,120+32.9%$18/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/14/2006Sold$52,000$14/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,902 +51.6%$316,637 +52.1%
        2023$1,914 +0%$208,143
        2022$1,914 +55.2%$208,143 +136.6%
        2021$1,233 +227.3%$87,958 +232.7%
        2020$377 -1.9%$26,438
        2019$384 -13%$26,438 -7.8%
        2018$442 $28,669
        2017$442 -9.3%$28,669
        2016$487 $28,669
        2015$487 -4.3%$28,669
        2014$509 -0.3%$28,669 +0%
        2013$510 $28,668

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30513

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent