Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/21
  • $449,900

    950 Bradfield Rd, Roslyn, PA 19001

    4beds
    2,124sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    9,224 Square Feet Lot
    $489,900 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 950 Bradfield Road, a well‑cared‑for home that has been thoughtfully updated throughout. The first floor offers an easy, comfortable layout, with the living room opening seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen. Just off the front entry is a first‑floor bedroom currently used as a spacious home office. Beyond the kitchen, a separate multi‑use room with its own exterior door provides exceptional flexibility—ideal as a guest room, game room, additional living space, or bedroom—and it includes a convenient half bath. Upstairs, the large primary bedroom features two closets, including a newly added walk‑in cedar closet. Two additional bedrooms and a full hall bath complete the second floor. The conditioned, semi‑finished basement enhances the home’s functionality with usable square footage, dedicated laundry facilities, abundant storage, and flexible space that can be customized as needs evolve. The home’s electric has been updated throughout, including a 200‑amp service, and the backyard shed is equipped with its own panel—perfect for a workshop or hobby space. A tankless water heater and central AC add to everyday comfort. Smart features run through the home as well, connecting lights and cameras for simple, streamlined convenience. The outdoor space is a highlight of the property, with beautiful seasonal gardens, a large functional pond in the side yard, a fully fenced‑in yard, and a dedicated work shed ready for projects, tools, or extra storage. Located in the award‑winning Abington School District, the home sits in a convenient pocket of Roslyn—close to shopping, parks, the Roslyn train station, scenic walking trails, and major routes that make daily routines easy.
    10 days
    |
    1,386
    |
    119
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michele Cushing 215-570-0034,

    EXP Realty, LLC 888-397-7352,

    Listing Team: The Michele Cushing Team

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2170818MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 528
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Tankless Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Bathroom - Tub Shower, Built-in Features, Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Table Space, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Basement: Full,Heated,Partially Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,124
      • Total interior livable area: 2,124 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,596
      • Finished area below ground: 528

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Uncovered spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Extensive Hardscape, Lighting, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 9,224 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 72.00 x 0.00
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 300005100009
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Stone
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1955

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: 24 Hour Security, Exterior Cameras, Security System
      • Subdivision: Roslyn
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Roslyn
      • Municipality: ABINGTON TWP

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $212/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $121,870
      • Annual tax amount: $6,175
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator Sold In As Is Condition
      • Exclusions: Exterior Lights And Cameras, Ring Doorbell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $489,900

        $461,000 - $519,000

        $3,087/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        7/21/2018Sold$295,000+3.5%$139/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/3/2018Price change$285,000-5%$134/sqft
        Source: Houwzer LLC #1000482872 Report a problem
        5/3/2018Listed for sale$299,900$141/sqft
        Source: Houwzer LLC #1000482872 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,870 +5.3%$121,870
        2024$5,577 $121,870
        2023$5,577 +6.5%$121,870
        2022$5,235 +5.7%$121,870
        2021$4,954 +0.4%$121,870
        2020$4,933 +1%$121,870
        2019$4,883 +0.6%$121,870
        2018$4,854 +3.5%$121,870
        2017$4,691 +3.1%$121,870
        2016$4,549 +3.2%$121,870
        2015$4,410 +3.6%$121,870
        2014$4,256 +0.1%$121,870
        2013$4,250 +0.6%$121,870
        2012$4,225 +1.3%$121,870
        2011$4,169 +2.4%$121,870
        2010$4,072 -0.5%$121,870
        2009$4,092 +2%$121,870
        2008$4,010 +3.6%--
        2007$3,871 +5.7%--
        2006$3,662 +5%--
        2005$3,486 +6.9%--
        2004$3,262 +0.7%--
        2003$3,240 +3.3%--
        2002$3,137 +7.4%--
        2000$2,921 +4.7%--
        1999$2,790 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19001

          Getting around

          67 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable