Skip main navigation
Sold for $245,000
  • $245,000

    950 Brown Rd, Madisonville, KY 42431

    3beds
    1,444sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.85 Acres Lot
    $247,700 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $1,514 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $247,700

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,514/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,514/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,514/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,543/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,543/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Upon entering this 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom residence, a warm and inviting atmosphere immediately captures your attention. The spacious living room seamlessly transitions into the dining area, creating an ideal space for relaxation and entertainment. The adjacent kitchen boasts of granite countertops, tile backsplash, along with ample cabinetry, facilitating the preparation of meals. A screened-in rear porch offers a serene retreat perfect for unwinding. A substantial garage situated at the rear of the property presents opportunities for a hobby space or potential in-law suite with renovation. This charming home is filled with character and potential. For more information please call Jamey Kellum 270.836.7818

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jamey Kellum 270-836-7818,

    Haven Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Jamey Kellum

    Haven Realty, LLC

    Source: MHCBOR,MLS#: 119651

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,444
    • Total interior livable area: 1,444 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: 1 Car, Attached, Blacktop
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch-Enclosed
    Lot
    • Size: 0.85 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: M42322

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    3/13/2026Sold$245,000+0.5%$170/sqft
    Source: MHCBOR #119651 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Pending sale$243,900$169/sqft
    Source: MHCBOR #119651 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listed for sale$243,900+46.9%$169/sqft
    Source: MHCBOR #119651 Report a problem
    12/26/2019Sold$166,000-5.1%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/4/2019Price change$174,900-2.3%$121/sqft
    Source: HERITAGE HOMES REAL ESTATE #110257 Report a problem
    9/20/2019Listed for sale$179,000+40.9%$124/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/9/2005Sold$127,000$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$1,205 -4.7%$166,000
    2022$1,264 -0.4%$166,000
    2021$1,269 -1.2%$166,000
    2020$1,285 +5%$166,000 +38.4%
    2019$1,224 $119,900
    2018$1,224 +0.6%$119,900
    2017$1,217 +1.4%$119,900
    2016$1,200 $119,900 -5.6%
    2015$1,200 $127,000
    2014$1,200 +2.5%$127,000
    2013$1,171 $127,000
    2012-- $127,000
    2011-- $127,000
    2010$1,144 $127,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 42431