Situated in the sought-after Westfield Village neighborhood of Old Southwest Reno, this residence offers convenient proximity to Downtown and Midtown dining, shopping, and entertainment. The home features a thoughtfully updated kitchen with soft-close cabinetry, butcher block countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a built-in wine refrigerator. Hardwood flooring extends throughout the main living areas, complemented by a fireplace in the living room. Additional improvements include double-pane vinyl windows, many with upgraded window coverings, and a newer furnace. The exterior provides a fully landscaped and irrigated yard designed for low maintenance, along with a paver patio suitable for outdoor use. Mature landscaping contributes to a private setting with a natural, retreat-like atmosphere.
Active
Price cut: $2K (5/11)
$521,000
950 Delmar Way, Reno, NV 89509
2beds
920sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1946
6,534 Square Feet Lot
$511,400 Zestimate®
$566/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 28 days |
- 1,459 |
- 50 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Raquel Riggle BS.146412 775-722-0215,
HomeNV,
Irene Voronel B.143970 775-525-1745,
HomeNV
Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260004529
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Oven, Self Cleaning Oven
- Laundry: In Garage, In Kitchen
Features
- Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Master Downstairs
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 920
- Total interior livable area: 920 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Attached, Carport, Garage, Parking Pad
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Dog Run
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Full
Lot
- Size: 6,534 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
- Parcel number: 01019517
- Zoning: SF6
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1946
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $566/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $155,027
- Annual tax amount: $940
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 29 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
$511,400
$486,000 - $537,000
$2,087/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $521,000-0.4%$566/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $523,000-0.4%$568/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $525,000+64.3%$571/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,250+4.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,150$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2017 | Sold | $319,500-3%$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2016 | Pending sale | $329,500$358/sqft |
Source: Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno #160017566 Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2016 | Listed for sale | $329,500+8%$358/sqft |
| 6/6/2016 | Sold | $305,000+1.7%$332/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2016 | Listed for sale | $299,900+34.5%$326/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Group One Inc. #160005874 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2008 | Sold | $223,000-5.1%$242/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2008 | Listed for sale | $235,000$255/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker** #80007199 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $872 +7.8% | $54,259 +1.5% |
| 2024 | $809 +2.9% | $53,437 -1.5% |
| 2023 | $786 +2.9% | $54,270 +18.1% |
| 2022 | $764 +3.3% | $45,945 +30.8% |
| 2021 | $740 +3% | $35,123 +12% |
| 2020 | $719 -2.9% | $31,366 |
| 2019 | $740 +3% | $31,366 +25.9% |
| 2018 | $719 +8.6% | $24,918 -1.7% |
| 2017 | $661 | $25,343 +9.3% |
| 2016 | $661 | $23,190 +12.2% |
| 2015 | $661 +3.3% | $20,671 +12.3% |
| 2014 | $640 | $18,406 +10.8% |
| 2013 | $640 | $16,610 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,610 +1.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $16,304 -19.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $20,167 -21.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $25,607 -10.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $28,668 -20.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $36,172 +19.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $30,243 +2.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $29,413 +48.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $19,862 -0.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $19,954 +0.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $19,897 |
| 2001 | -- | $19,897 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Idlewild