Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: John L. Scott RE Cle Elum
    Bought with: Keller Williams North Seattle
    $330,000

    950 Horvatt Road, Roslyn, WA 98941

    --beds
    --baths
    6.01Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    6.01 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,788 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,788/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,788/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,788/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,966/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,966/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Private setting in the heart of recreation, just outside the historic town of Roslyn and nestled in the trees, this 6+ acre lot is the perfect place to build your dream home! Located in unincorporated Roslyn, this ready to build lot offers 4 bedroom septic and driveway installed, shared well with water rights, power and fiber on property. Easy access to both the Coal Mine Trail and adjacent Suncadia, with easy access to trails for mountain biking and hiking. Just minutes from Lake Cle Elum, the Yakina River, Cle Elum River and more!

Bought with:

    Courtney Cooper Neese, 17307

    Keller Williams North Seattle

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2209878MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 6.01 Acres
    • Features: Dead End Street, Paved, Evergreens, Partially Cleared, Recreational
    • Topography: Level,Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16878
    • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: On Property
    • Gas: Not Available
    • Sewer: Not Available, Septic Design Installed
    • Water: Available, Shared Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Septic Design Installed

• Road surface type: Paved
    • Cumulative days on market: 712 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/27/2024Sold$330,000-5.7%
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2209878 Report a problem
    7/29/2024Pending sale$349,995
    7/8/2024Price change$349,995-9.1%
    3/14/2024Listed for sale$385,000-14.4%
    12/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate Report a problem
    7/22/2022Listed for sale$450,000+87.5%
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #1972874 Report a problem
    10/10/2018Sold$240,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,787 -19.7%$297,540 -25.2%
    2023$2,226 -36.8%$397,540 +17.8%
    2022$3,521 +155.1%$337,540 +95.8%
    2021$1,380 +20.9%$172,430 +16.9%
    2019$1,141 -4.8%$147,550
    2018$1,199 $147,550
    2017$1,199 $147,550 +1.7%
    2016$1,199 $145,060
    2015$1,199 +4.6%$145,060
    2013$1,146 $145,060 -20.7%
    2010-- $182,890

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98941