Experience luxury equestrian living at Knox Farm Equine Center in Chesterfield, Idaho! This premier commercial equine training and breeding facility on 80± acres boasts a 7000 sq. ft. custom-built home featuring 2 master suites, sunroom with an Endless pool. The estate's centerpiece is a 32,000 sq. ft. barn with indoor arena, 11 finished indoor stalls, vet and feed rooms, staff apartment/lounge, and Hay/equipment storage. The grounds are thoughtfully divided into outdoor arenas, pasture paddocks, large open pastures, and a 2 1/2 acre training field. Guests can stay in the cozy 1 bed, 1 bath guest house. Don’t miss your chance to own this exceptional equestrian estate offering a top-notch facility that's conveniently located near amenities yet secluded enough to provide plenty of privacy. https://fayranches.com/property/knox-farm-equine-center-idaho/
Active
$3,500,000
950 Miles Rd, Bancroft, ID 83217
4beds
7,080sqft
Est.:
Land w/Residential
Built in ----
80 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$494/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Outdoor arenasPasture paddocksLarge open pasturesVet and feed rooms
- 379 days |
- 292 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Seth Johnson 208-530-1106,
Fay Ranches Inc.
Source: PCTMLS,MLS#: 573057
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 4
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Kitchen
- Description: Main Level Kitchen(s): 1
- Level: Main
Living room
- Description: Main Level Living Room(s): 1
- Level: Main
Heating
- Propane
Appliances
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Basement: Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Main Level Type: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 7,080
- Total interior livable area: 7,080 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 80 Acres
- Features: Rural, Secluded
- Topography: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Arena, Corral(s), Loafing Shed, Machine/Equipment Bldg, Workshop
- Parcel number: 07S38E124600
- Zoning description: County Zoning: Agricultural
- Horse amenities: Grain Bin, Livestock Barn
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $494/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $692,721
- Annual tax amount: $6,728
- Date on market: 5/4/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,USDA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$4,333/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $3,500,000$494/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2025 | Pending sale | $3,500,000$494/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $3,500,000$494/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2024 | Listing removed | $3,500,000-6.7%$494/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2024 | Price change | $3,750,000-6.3%$530/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $4,000,000$565/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 -7.8% | $692,721 +4.6% |
| 2024 | $3,203 -0.2% | $662,082 +12.7% |
| 2023 | $3,210 +2% | $587,531 +16.2% |
| 2022 | $3,146 | $505,714 +15.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $438,280 +10% |
| 2020 | $3,274 +12.3% | $398,537 +8.9% |
| 2018 | $2,914 -10.5% | $366,122 +0% |
| 2017 | $3,258 -5.7% | $365,942 |
| 2016 | $3,453 +22.9% | $365,942 +3.6% |
| 2015 | $2,809 | $353,258 +0.1% |
| 2014 | -- | $352,898 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 83217