Location, Location, Location!! 2 bedroom 2 bathroom steps from the beach. Walk to restaurants, shops and a bike ride away from Mizner Park. Large Community with lobby, clubhouse, heated pool, BBQ and tennis court. No waiting period to rent. Can be rented monthly (up to 12x a year). Great income property.
For sale
$449,000
950 Ponce De Leon Rd #2100, Boca Raton, FL 33432
2beds
1,093sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1973
-- sqft lot
$430,200 Zestimate®
$411/sqft
$825/mo HOA
What's special
Steps from the beach
- 222 days |
- 150 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Luiz Neves 508-963-6305,
C&C Realty USA LLC
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11893590
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Lobby
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,093
- Total interior livable area: 1,093 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: 1 Space, Guest
Details
- Parcel number: 06434732120012100
Condition
- Year built: 1973
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Intercom In Lobby
- Application fee: $150
- Pet fee: $0
- Subdivision: Tierra Del Mar Condo
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Barbecue, Laundry, Elevator(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- HOA fee: $825 monthly
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $411/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $365,690
- Annual tax amount: $6,483
- Date on market: 10/9/2025
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$430,200
$409,000 - $452,000
$2,825/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/9/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,700$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2025 | Listing removed | $445,000$407/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2025 | Price change | $445,000-0.9%$407/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2025 | Price change | $449,000-2.2%$411/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2024 | Price change | $2,700-1.8%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2024 | Price change | $2,750-1.8%$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2024 | Price change | $2,800-1.8%$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2024 | Price change | $459,000-2.1%$420/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $469,000-2.1%$429/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2024 | Price change | $2,850-5%$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,000$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2024 | Price change | $479,000+10.1%$438/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,000+50%$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2023 | Sold | $435,000-3.3%$398/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2023 | Pending sale | $450,000$412/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2023 | Price change | $450,000-4.1%$412/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2023 | Listed for sale | $469,000+193.1%$429/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2017 | Listing removed | $2,000$2/sqft |
Source: Champagne & Parisi Real Estate #RX-10352770 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2010 | Sold | $160,000-3%$146/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2003 | Sold | $165,000$151/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,483 +11.4% | $365,690 +34.3% |
| 2023 | $5,819 +13.6% | $272,250 +10% |
| 2022 | $5,124 +19.1% | $247,500 +10% |
| 2021 | $4,303 +4.4% | $225,000 +4.7% |
| 2020 | $4,122 +0.9% | $215,000 +2.4% |
| 2019 | $4,086 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $4,086 +3.1% | $210,000 -2.3% |
| 2017 | $3,962 -3.4% | $215,000 +7% |
| 2016 | $4,103 +1.1% | $200,981 +10% |
| 2015 | $4,059 +9.5% | $182,710 +10% |
| 2014 | $3,706 +18.5% | $166,100 +10% |
| 2013 | $3,128 -1.5% | $151,000 |
| 2012 | $3,175 +2.3% | $151,000 +3.4% |
| 2011 | $3,104 -12.1% | $146,000 -13.1% |
| 2010 | $3,531 +4.9% | $168,000 |
| 2009 | $3,366 +1.6% | $168,000 -7.5% |
| 2008 | $3,314 -27.1% | $181,600 -28.2% |
| 2007 | $4,548 -8% | $253,000 |
| 2006 | $4,941 | $253,000 +19.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $211,000 +39.7% |
| 2004 | $1,679 +3068.4% | $151,000 +42.5% |
| 2003 | $53 -97.6% | $106,000 |
| 2002 | $2,242 +20.4% | $106,000 +23.3% |
| 2001 | $1,862 +0.3% | $86,000 |
| 2000 | $1,856 +13.4% | $86,000 +6.2% |
| 1999 | $1,636 | $81,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33432