Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,135/mo

    Fees may apply

    950 W Grant Line Rd APT 50, Tracy, CA 95376

    2beds
    760sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Covered parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    2 br / 1.0 ba, $2135, 760 sq ft in Tracy, CA
    12 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Shared
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Individual Climate Control, Large Closets
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 760 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: * SELECT UNITS, BBQ/Picnic Area, Concierge, Efficient Appliances, Granite Counters, High-speed Internet Ready, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Package Receiving, Remodeled Units, Short Term Lease, Sundeck

Condition
    • Year built: 1974
    • Major remodel year: 2017

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Tracy

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 6 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Price change$2,135+4.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2026Listed for rent$2,035$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/20/2025Listing removed$2,035$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/11/2025Listed for rent$2,035$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/28/2025Listing removed$2,035$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/21/2025Price change$2,035+1.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/13/2025Price change$1,999-6.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2025Listed for rent$2,135$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/2/2025Listing removed$2,135$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/28/2025Listed for rent$2,135$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/14/2025Listing removed$2,135$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2025Price change$2,135-8.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2025Price change$2,322+8.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2025Listed for rent$2,135+10.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    3/13/2021Listed for rent$1,935+0.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    6/19/2020Listing removed$1,925$3/sqft
    Source: RCMI-Realty Center Management, Inc. Report a problem
    4/6/2020Listed for rent$1,925$3/sqft

    Neighborhood: 95376