Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,213/mo

    Fees may apply

    9501 N Fm 620 Rd #121202, Austin, TX 78726

    2beds
    1,211sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Gorgeous hill country settingBuilt-in microwavesOversize closetsCrown molding
    TOUR YOUR WAY! We have a tour to fit your needs- virtual, self-guided, or agent-guided. Find your next home at MAA Canyon Creek in Austin, TX. This apartment community offers all the comforts of the city in a gorgeous Hill Country setting. Our one-,two-, and three-bedroom residences feature built-in microwaves, washer/dryer, oversize closets, crown molding, and much more. The community boasts a state-of-the-art fitness center that's open around the clock, a cybercafe in the clubhouse, a beautiful free-form pool and sundeck, and a dog park where all breeds are welcome. Stay close to home and enjoy the shopping and entertainment at Anderson Mill, or be in downtown Austin in 30 minutes.
    107 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,211 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Off Street, Parking Lot
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Bike Rack, Cabana, Close To Shopping, Coffee Bar, Courtyard, Direct-Access Garages, Emergency Maintenance, Handicappped Accessible, Internet Cafe, Lanai, No Breed Restrictions, On Site Property Manager, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Package Receiving, Pest Control Service, Pet Friendly, Pet Park, Picnic/bbq Area, Planned Social Events, Preferred Employer Discount, Sundeck, TV Lounge, Wifi Cafe
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: MAA Canyon Creek
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Austin

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Price change$1,213+0.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2026Price change$1,203+1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2026Price change$1,188-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2026Price change$1,193-0.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/14/2026Price change$1,203+0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2026Price change$1,198-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2026Price change$1,203-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2026Price change$1,243-4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2026Price change$1,303-1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2026Price change$1,323-0.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2026Price change$1,333-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Price change$1,363+0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Price change$1,358+2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2026Price change$1,328+0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2026Price change$1,323-0.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Price change$1,333-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2026Price change$1,338+0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Price change$1,333+2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2026Price change$1,303+3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2026Price change$1,263+0.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2026Price change$1,253-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Price change$1,258+5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2026Price change$1,198+0.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2026Price change$1,188-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listed for rent$1,193$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 78726