Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $284,600

    9503 Cardinal Rd, Beasley, TX 77417

    3beds
    2baths
    1,579sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    2 Acres Lot
    $284,600 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $1,923 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $284,600

    $262,000 - $307,000

    $1,923/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,923/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,923/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,948/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,948/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful cottage on 2 acres close to 59 and right outside of Rosenberg. Lots of space with no restrictions bring your motivated clients ASAP

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • central
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,579 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2.00 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0722000000370906

Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Beasley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/16/2026Listing removed$294,900$187/sqft
    Source: HAR #85814855 Report a problem
    2/14/2026Pending sale$294,900$187/sqft
    Source: HAR #85814855 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Price change$294,900-1.7%$187/sqft
    Source: HAR #85814855 Report a problem
    12/18/2025Price change$299,900-1.7%$190/sqft
    Source: HAR #85814855 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Price change$305,000-3.2%$193/sqft
    Source: HAR #85814855 Report a problem
    9/28/2025Price change$315,000-3.1%$199/sqft
    Source: HAR #85814855 Report a problem
    9/6/2025Listed for sale$325,000+16.5%$206/sqft
    Source: HAR #85814855 Report a problem
    4/12/2025Listing removed$2,275$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #60199627 Report a problem
    1/13/2025Listed for rent$2,275$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #60199627 Report a problem
    7/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #80771083 Report a problem
    5/21/2024Price change$2,275-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #80771083 Report a problem
    4/4/2024Price change$2,375-5%$2/sqft
    Source: HAR #80771083 Report a problem
    3/13/2024Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: HAR #80771083 Report a problem
    3/14/2022Sold--
    Source: HomeSmart Intl Solds #96498822_77417 Report a problem
    3/3/2022Pending sale$279,000$177/sqft
    Source: HAR #96498822 Report a problem
    1/11/2022Price change$279,000-6.7%$177/sqft
    Source: HAR #96498822 Report a problem
    8/2/2021Price change$299,000-7.7%$189/sqft
    Source: HAR #96498822 Report a problem
    7/5/2021Listed for sale$324,000+181.7%$205/sqft
    Source: HAR #96498822 Report a problem
    1/18/2010Listing removed$115,000$73/sqft
    Source: Witt Realty #99684931 Report a problem
    11/3/2009Price change$115,000+15%$73/sqft
    Source: Witt Realty #99684931 Report a problem
    10/27/2009Listed for sale$100,000$63/sqft
    Source: Witt Realty #99684931 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $302,287 -0.7%
    2024$5,909 +11.6%$304,323 +12.4%
    2023$5,295 +23.7%$270,720 -3.7%
    2022$4,280 +22.4%$281,070 +40%
    2021$3,497 -5.9%$200,780 +0.1%
    2020$3,717 +8.8%$200,650 +10%
    2019$3,416 +7.2%$182,410 +10%
    2018$3,187 +15.5%$165,830 +3%
    2017$2,761 $161,000 +5.2%
    2016$2,761 +0.8%$152,980 +2.2%
    2015$2,738 +0%$149,690 +6.7%
    2014$2,738 $140,310 +6.6%
    2013-- $131,630 +10%
    2012-- $119,660 +10%
    2011-- $108,780
    2010-- $108,780 -8%
    2009-- $118,240 +10%
    2008-- $107,490 +10%
    2007-- $97,720 -3%
    2006-- $100,790 +10%
    2005-- $91,630
    2004-- $91,630
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77417