Skip main navigation
Coming soon
  • Listing Provided by: DRG - Delhougne Realty Group
    $80,000

    9503 Ridge Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63114

    2beds
    768sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1951
    6,499.15 Square Feet Lot
    $120,400 Zestimate®
    $104/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Investor Special with Strong Upside Potential! This 2 bed, 1 bath home with a 1-car detached garage is the perfect opportunity for your next flip or rental project. With solid bones and a functional layout, this property is ready for your vision and updates. Located in an area where renovated comps are selling between $160K–$185K, the value-add potential is clear. Whether you're looking to renovate and resell or build long-term rental income, this is a chance to capitalize on a high-demand market. Don’t miss out on this value-packed investment opportunity!
    1 day
    |
    241
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tyler L Crowley 636-345-0771,

    DRG - Delhougne Realty Group

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26025713MLS LogoOriginating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 768
      • Total interior livable area: 768 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 768

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 6,499.15 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 15L310300
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Year built: 1951

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Ameren
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $104/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $119,400
      • Annual tax amount: $1,747
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $120,400

        $100,000 - $138,000

        $1,225/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,747 -6.5%$22,690 +4.2%
        2024$1,868 +2.2%$21,780
        2023$1,828 +28.8%$21,780 +47.5%
        2022$1,419 +0%$14,770
        2021$1,418 +2.3%$14,770 +11%
        2020$1,386 +6.3%$13,310
        2019$1,303 $13,310 +17.1%
        2018$1,303 $11,370
        2017$1,303 +4.8%$11,370 +28.9%
        2016$1,243 +30.5%$8,820
        2015$953 $8,820 -28.7%
        2014$953 -28.5%$12,370
        2013$1,332 $12,370 -13.3%
        2012-- $14,270
        2011-- $14,270 -5.9%
        2010$1,377 +9.4%$15,160
        2009$1,259 -0.1%$15,160 -9.7%
        2008$1,260 +1.6%$16,780
        2007$1,239 $16,780 +17.3%
        2006$1,239 +4.3%$14,310
        2005$1,189 +58.2%$14,310 +46.2%
        2003$752 +4.2%$9,790 +18.8%
        2002$721 +2.3%$8,240
        2001$705 $8,240

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 63114

          Getting around

          58 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable