Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $332,000

    9503 SW Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997

    3beds
    1,614sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2015
    1,530 Square Feet Lot
    $323,100 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $148/mo HOA

    What's special

    Small private patioAbundant natural lightOpen layoutClean modern finishesSplit floor planKitchen features granite countertopsStainless steel appliances
    Well maintained 3/2.5 townhome built in 2015 with solid CBS construction. This home includes a 1-car garage and features an open layout with clean, modern finishes. Neutral tones create a light, airy feel throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a functional island ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The home also has a small private patio. The second level includes a split floor plan with spacious bedrooms offering a calm, comfortable retreat with abundant natural light. The laundry area is on the second floor. The home is thoughtfully designed for both style and functionality.
    28 days
    |
    409
    |
    47
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maria Rojas Gonzalez 954-775-7176,

    East Coast Realty Solutions LLC,

    Barbara Sanabia 772-834-2225,

    East Coast Realty Solutions LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26019573MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: LARGE MASTER BEDROOM
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 187
      • Dimensions: 11 X 17
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 X 10
      Kitchen
      • Description: LARGE OPEN KITCHEN
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 108
      • Dimensions: 12 X 9
      Living room
      • Description: LARGE LIVING ROOM
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 357
      • Dimensions: 17 X 21
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
      Features
      • Breakfast Area, Closet Cabinetry, Dual Sinks, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Bar
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,894
      • Total interior livable area: 1,614 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Common, Driveway, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Outdoor Living Area
      • Pool features: Association
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1,530 Square Feet
      • Features: Interior Lot, Sprinklers Automatic
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 123940006000012200
      • Zoning: SFR
      • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is
      • Other equipment: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Townhouse
      Materials
      • Block, Concrete, Stone, Stone Veneer, Stucco
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
      • Roof: Spanish Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2015
      Details
      • Builder name: Lennar

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 3 Phase
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Home Owners Association, Street Lights
      • Subdivision: RIVER MARINA
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Parking, Sidewalks
      • Services included: Common Areas, Pest Control
      • HOA fee: $148 monthly
      • HOA name: River Marina
      • HOA phone: 772-219-4474
      Location
      • Region: Stuart

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $206/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $308,970
      • Annual tax amount: $4,870
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 28 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $323,100

        $307,000 - $339,000

        $2,418/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$332,000+45%$206/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26019573 Report a problem
        3/3/2026Listed for rent$2,450$2/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11168408 Report a problem
        10/17/2025Listing removed$2,450$2/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11105152 Report a problem
        7/6/2025Listed for rent$2,450+41.6%$2/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11105152 Report a problem
        5/18/2021Sold$229,000$142/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/18/2020Sold$229,000-0.4%$142/sqft
        Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast (MCRTC) #M20024413 Report a problem
        8/27/2020Pending sale$230,000$143/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Community #M20024413 Report a problem
        7/31/2020Price change$230,000-2.1%$143/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Community #RX-10636476 Report a problem
        6/30/2020Listed for sale$235,000+14.2%$146/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Community #M20024413 Report a problem
        6/13/2020Listing removed$1,730$1/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Community #RX-10606474 Report a problem
        3/6/2020Price change$1,730-1.1%$1/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Community #RX-10606474 Report a problem
        2/17/2020Price change$1,750+0.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/1/2020Price change$1,740+0.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/24/2020Listed for rent$1,725+1.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/13/2018Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty of the Treasure Coast #RX-10415255 Report a problem
        3/29/2018Price change$1,700-2.9%$1/sqft
        3/19/2018Price change$1,750+6.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #RX-10415255 Report a problem
        2/3/2018Price change$1,650-2.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/19/2017Price change$1,700-5.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/15/2017Listed for rent$1,800+5.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/3/2015Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Jupiter #RX-10183844 Report a problem
        11/13/2015Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
        11/11/2015Sold$205,790+1.5%$128/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10173679 Report a problem
        10/22/2015Price change$202,790+1%$126/sqft
        Source: Lennar Report a problem
        9/29/2015Price change$200,790+1.5%$124/sqft
        Source: Lennar Report a problem
        9/9/2015Price change$197,790+0.5%$123/sqft
        Source: Lennar Report a problem
        8/25/2015Listed for sale$196,790$122/sqft
        Source: Lennar Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,870 +68.9%$308,970 +42.4%
        2024$2,884 +2%$216,937 +3%
        2023$2,827 +3.9%$210,619 +3%
        2022$2,720 -0.3%$204,485 +3%
        2021$2,728 -16.7%$198,530 +5.8%
        2020$3,276 -1.6%$187,730 -0.8%
        2019$3,330 $189,200 +0.3%
        2018$3,330 +0.8%$188,670 +0.2%
        2017$3,303 +3253.2%$188,370 +18%
        2016$99 $159,600 +1287.8%
        2015$99 $11,500 +91.7%
        2014$99 $6,000
        2013-- $6,000
        2012-- $6,000 -25.9%
        2011-- $8,100
        2010-- $8,100 -25%
        2009-- $10,800 -7.7%
        2008-- $11,700 -27.8%
        2007$162 $16,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34997

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable