Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $43,400

    9504 County Farm Rd SW, Baxley, GA 31513

    --beds
    2baths
    1,728sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1945
    3.31 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $25/sqft
    $1,564 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,564/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $214/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $214/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 1728 square foot, 2.0 bathroom, single family home. This home is located at 9504 County Farm Rd SW, Baxley, GA 31513.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,728 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 3.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0006026

Condition
    • Year built: 1945

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baxley

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$181 -15.8%$17,360 +25.3%
    2023$215 +67.3%$13,859 +26%
    2022$128 -0.1%$10,995
    2021$128 -8.2%$10,995
    2020$140 +2.4%$10,995 +2.6%
    2019$137 $10,717
    2018$137 +0%$10,717
    2017$137 +0.4%$10,717 +0%
    2015$136 -0.3%$10,716 0%
    2014$137 -0.3%$10,717 +14.6%
    2013$137 $9,352
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $9,353
    2008-- $9,353
    2007-- $9,353
    2006-- $9,353
    2005-- $9,353
    2004-- $9,353
    2003-- $9,353
    2002-- $9,353 +8.2%
    2001-- $8,646
    2000-- $8,646

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31513