Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    9505 Corona Rd, Las Cruces, NM 88012

    4beds
    2,240sqft
    Other
    Built in 1990
    1.15 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,019 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,019/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,019/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,019/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a spacious manufactured home with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths and sits on 1.14 acres of land. The living room and family room come with built in shelves. A new septic system and new roof was installed in 2021. The carport was built in 2025. New paint and carpet is complete. Washer, dryer and small frig convey. There are wonderful views of the Organ Mountains and quick access to HWY 70.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: EXIT Realty broker feed,MLS#: 2600645

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Basement:
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,240
    • Total interior livable area: 2,240 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.15 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 401512714037701

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Las Cruces

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/14/2026Pending sale$229,900$103/sqft
    Source: SNMMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2600645 Report a problem
    2/28/2026Price change$229,9000%$103/sqft
    12/4/2025Price change$229,999-2.1%$103/sqft
    Source: SNMMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2502677 Report a problem
    9/30/2025Price change$234,999-1.7%$105/sqft
    8/25/2025Price change$239,000+25.9%$107/sqft
    3/22/2023Listed for sale$189,900+46.1%$85/sqft
    Source: SNMMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2300659 Report a problem
    12/3/2021Sold--
    Source: EXIT Realty solds #-7311651726214034764 Report a problem
    8/13/2021Pending sale$130,000$58/sqft
    Source: SNMMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2102537 Report a problem
    8/10/2021Listed for sale$130,000$58/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2019$185 +0.6%$7,371
    2018$184 -28.1%$7,371 -31.3%
    2017$255 +0.4%$10,733
    2016$254 +0.1%$10,733 -66.7%
    2015$254 +99.8%$32,200
    2014$127 -49.3%$32,200
    2013$251 $32,200
    2012$251 +1.3%$32,200
    2011$248 +1.1%$32,200
    2010$245 +37.4%$32,200
    2009$178 $32,200 +33.1%
    2008$178 +0.5%$24,200
    2007$177 +21.7%$24,200 +50.3%
    2002$146 $16,100
    2001$146 $16,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 88012