Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $235,000

    9505 Puritan Rd, Columbia, SC 29209

    3beds
    1,921sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1966
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $212,200 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome home to this inviting brick ranch in SE Columbia! 3 BR/2 BA, one level nestled in an established neighborhood. Spacious eat-in kitchen with granite countertops and LVP flooring. Large but cozy den with fireplace/gas logs makes a perfect gathering spot for family or entertaining. Most rooms have hardwoods under carpet. Enjoy your screened back porch with fully fenced back yard with mature landscaping, beautiful flowers and large shed with roll up door. Unbeatable location! Minutes to Fort Jackson, VA, USC, downtown, shopping/dining and highway access. Perfect for first time or military buyers and anyone looking for comfort, convenience and community. Schedule your showing today! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
    6 hours
    |
    104
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Despres,

    Wilson Real Estate Company LLC

    Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 634749MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bath-Private, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Bath-Shared, Tub-Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet-Private
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Cabinets-Other
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave Above Stove
      • Laundry: Heated Space, Main Level
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Attic Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log-Natural
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,921
      • Total interior livable area: 1,921 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Gutters - Partial
      • Fencing: Rear Only-Chain Link
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 191140406

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick-All Sides-AbvFound
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1966

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $122/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $119,800
      • Annual tax amount: $809
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $212,200

        $189,000 - $231,000

        $1,851/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$235,000$122/sqft
        Source: Consolidated MLS #634749 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2022$809 +1.6%$4,790
        2021$796 -1.3%$4,790
        2020$807 +4%$4,790
        2019$776 +21.4%$4,790 +14.9%
        2018$639 $4,170
        2017$639 +1.7%$4,170
        2016$628 +0.3%$4,170
        2015$626 +2.1%$4,170 -96%
        2014$613 $104,200 +2398.8%
        2013-- $4,170 +15.2%
        2012-- $3,620
        2011-- $3,620
        2010-- $3,620
        2009-- $3,620 +14.9%
        2008-- $3,150
        2007-- $3,150
        2006-- $3,150
        2005-- $3,150 -10.3%
        2004-- $3,510
        2003-- $3,510
        2002-- $3,510
        2000-- $3,510

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29209

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          9 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable