Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    9508 Cobble Mountain Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    4beds
    1,968sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Small dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Solar, forced air

    What's special

    Modern cabinetsDouble-sink ensuite bathroomBreakfast barKitchen with stone countertopsHome office areaIndoor laundry room
    *Available June 1st, 2026 For Rent Beautiful 4-Bedroom Home in Southwest Bakersfield Spacious and modern 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with 1,968 sq. ft. of living space, located on a quiet cul-de-sac. Features include: Home office area Indoor laundry room Kitchen with stone countertops, modern cabinets, pantry, and breakfast bar Master suite with walk-in closet and double-sink ensuite bathroom Plenty of natural light throughout Solar panels for lower electricity bills Prime location near shops, schools, parks, and major highways Rent: $2,500/month Security Deposit: $2,500 Minimum Lease: 1 year No Smoking Gardening service included *Available June 1st, 2026 Rental Requirements: Income must be at least 2.5x the rent Proof of renters insurance required before move-in Good rental history (no evictions or excessive late payments) Civil and criminal background check required Looking for long-term tenants 1 small dog allowed and requires an extra deposit. The tenant is responsible for any damage or lingering smell caused by their pet.
    13 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Solar, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup, Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,968 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Heating: Solar, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 53229207

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Bakersfield

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/18/2025Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/11/2025Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/27/2025Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2025Price change$2,500-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2025Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/3/2012Sold$167,000+8.4%$85/sqft
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #21205960 Report a problem
    6/2/2012Listed for sale$154,000-46.1%$78/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Report a problem
    12/28/2011Sold$285,740+12.3%$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/7/2008Sold$254,500$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 93313