Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,067,000

    9509 217th St SW, Edmonds, WA 98020

    4beds
    1,699sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1948
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $1,067,000 Zestimate®
    $628/sqft
    $4,274 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,067,000

    $1.00M - $1.13M

    $4,274/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,274/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,274/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,366/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,366/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wonderful Edmonds Location.Open Floor Plan Rambler/4th Bedroom upstairs.Home has been completely remodeled and updated from the studs Gorgeous Brand new Kitchen with quartz island and new master bath.Some of the many improvements are a 30 yr comp roof,electrical panel,siding,windows,floors,and fresh paint.Excellent outdoor entertainment space 2 decks/1 covered.Hot tub/gazebo patio,shed.Office with outside entrance for in-home business.Generous Parking with RV space.Walk to elem.school,Yost Pool.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,699 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00373600700803

Condition
    • Year built: 1948

• Possesion: Closing
    • Parking type: Garage-Attached, Off Street
    • Form 17: Provided
    • Dining room location: Main
    • Energy source: Electric
    • Heating and cooling: Wall
    • Living room location: Main
    • Master bedroom location: Main
    • Appliances that stay: Range/Oven, Garbage Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
    • Kitchen (w/ eating area) location: Main
    • Lot details: Paved Street, Open Space
    • Building condition: Remodeled
    • Exterior: Cement Planked
    • View: Territorial
    • Features: Bath Off Master, Vaulted Ceilings, Dbl Pane/Storm Windw, Dining Room, Security System, Ceiling Fan(s), French Doors, Hot Tub/Spa
    • Den or office: Main
    • Potential terms: Cash Out, Conventional, VA, FHA
    • Site features: Patio, Fenced-Fully, Cable TV, Deck, Outbuildings, Gas Available, RV Parking, High Speed Internet, Hot Tub/Spa, Cabana/Gazebo
    • Style: 11 - 1 1/2 Story
    • Floor covering: Wall to Wall Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Other Renewable
    • Lot topography/vegetation: Garden Space
    • Offers: Reviewed on receipt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/9/2021Sold$875,000+20.7%$515/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1794867 Report a problem
    6/7/2019Listing removed$724,900$427/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Danforth #1443805 Report a problem
    5/15/2019Price change$724,900-1.4%$427/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Danforth #1443805 Report a problem
    4/25/2019Listed for sale$735,000+130.4%$433/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Danforth #1443805 Report a problem
    12/12/2010Listing removed$319,000$188/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/JS #126895 Report a problem
    12/2/2010Price change$319,000-1.8%$188/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/JS #126895 Report a problem
    11/21/2010Price change$324,950+1.9%$191/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/JS #126895 Report a problem
    11/19/2010Price change$319,000-1.8%$188/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/JS #126895 Report a problem
    10/29/2010Price change$324,950-1.5%$191/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/JS #126895 Report a problem
    10/14/2010Price change$329,950-2.9%$194/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/JS #126895 Report a problem
    9/28/2010Price change$339,950-2.9%$200/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/JS #126895 Report a problem
    9/5/2010Listed for sale$349,950+62.8%$206/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/JS #126895 Report a problem
    2/25/2010Sold$215,000-4.4%$127/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #29165832 Report a problem
    12/16/2009Price change$224,900-10%$132/sqft
    Source: Metropolitan Realty Group #29165832 Report a problem
    11/4/2009Price change$249,900-3.8%$147/sqft
    Source: Asset Realty Group #29101635 Report a problem
    10/19/2009Price change$259,900-3.7%$153/sqft
    Source: Asset Realty Group #29101635 Report a problem
    10/1/2009Price change$269,900-1.8%$159/sqft
    Source: Asset Realty Group #29101635 Report a problem
    9/13/2009Price change$274,900-3.5%$162/sqft
    Source: Asset Realty Group #29101635 Report a problem
    9/4/2009Price change$284,900-5%$168/sqft
    Source: Asset Realty Group #29101635 Report a problem
    8/21/2009Price change$299,900+3.4%$177/sqft
    Source: Asset Realty Group #29101635 Report a problem
    8/17/2009Price change$289,900-1.7%$171/sqft
    Source: Asset Realty Group #29101635 Report a problem
    8/6/2009Price change$294,900-1.7%$174/sqft
    Source: Asset Realty Group #29101635 Report a problem
    7/20/2009Listed for sale$299,900+41.6%$177/sqft
    Source: Asset Realty Group #29101635 Report a problem
    6/16/2009Sold$211,750-27%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/16/2005Sold$290,000+16%$171/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #25117214 Report a problem
    2/15/2005Sold$250,000+22%$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/15/2001Sold$205,000$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,371 +0.3%$896,100 +0.5%
    2023$6,351 +0.5%$891,200 -3%
    2022$6,318 +25.5%$918,700 +52.7%
    2021$5,033 +14.1%$601,700 +12.9%
    2020$4,412 -6.7%$532,800 +5.4%
    2019$4,730 $505,700 +6.6%
    2018-- $474,600 +30%
    2017$4,425 +44.6%$365,000 +9.8%
    2016$3,059 $332,300 +19.6%
    2015$3,059 +28.6%$277,800 +36.4%
    2013$2,380 $203,700
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$1,924 -2.3%$151,300
    2000$1,970 $151,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98020