Skip main navigation
Sold for $30,000
  • $30,000

    951 Compton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231

    --beds
    0baths
    4.78Acres
    Single Family Lot
    Built in ----
    4.78 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,532 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,532/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,532/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,532/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $163/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $163/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    951 Compton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231 is a vacant land home. It contains 0 bathroom. This home last sold for $30,000 in March 2026. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,532/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Electric, Gas

    Property

    Features
    • Frontage length: 332.00
    Lot
    • Size: 4.78 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Flat
    • Topography: Level, Flat
    • Residential vegetation: Heavily Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5900232000100
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Wooded area: 208652

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: At Street
    • Utilities for property: Water Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available

• ZoningDescription: Residential
    • Utilities: Water Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available
    • Telephone: true
    • LotFeatures: Corner Lot, Flat
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • BedroomsPossible: 0
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • CoveredSpaces: 0
    • RoadFrontageType: City Street, County Road
    • CurrentUse: Residential
    • Gas: At Street
    • Vegetation: Heavily Wooded
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • AvailabilityDate: 1800-01-01
    • PossibleUse: Resid. Single Family
    • PropertySubType: Single Family Lot
    • FrontageLength: 332.00
    • WoodedArea: 208652.4
    • Available date: 01/01/1800

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/19/2026Sold$30,000+100%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/20/2019Sold$15,000-21.1%
    Source: Cincy MLS #1597143 Report a problem
    3/14/2019Pending sale$19,000
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Services #1597143 Report a problem
    2/14/2019Price change$19,000-24%
    9/22/2018Listed for sale$25,000+117.4%
    Source: Keller Williams Distinctive Real Estate Services #1597143 Report a problem
    9/19/2018Sold$11,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$364 +3.5%$5,072
    2023$351 -29.8%$5,072 -3.4%
    2022$501 +0.8%$5,250
    2021$497 $5,250
    2020$497 +77.4%$5,250 +79%
    2019$280 -28.3%$2,933
    2018$390 +44.2%$2,933
    2017$271 -29.4%$2,933 +5.3%
    2016$383 +45.8%$2,786
    2015$263 +0.1%$2,786
    2014$263 -1.6%$2,786 -5%
    2013$267 +0.4%$2,933
    2012$266 +3.5%$2,933
    2011$257 +11.2%$2,933 +0.7%
    2010$231 +10.4%$2,912
    2009$209 +4.9%$2,912
    2008$199 +0.2%$2,912 -1%
    2007$199 -4.2%$2,940
    2006$208 +4.5%$2,940
    2005$199 -1.5%$2,940 +1.2%
    2003$202 -0.9%$2,905
    2002$203 +2.8%$2,905 +10.7%
    2001$198 +25.5%$2,625
    2000$158 $2,625

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Finneytown