Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • $390,000

    9510 Jones Rd, Gosport, IN 47433

    3beds
    2,129sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    1.42 Acres Lot
    $384,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Charming brick fireplaceSplit-bedroom designVaulted ceilingsOffice or multipurpose roomAdditional office or studyAbundant unfinished spaceSpacious laundry room
    Discover the perfect blend of country living and convenience with this property located just minutes from Spencer and Martinsville, 20 minutes from the south side of Indianapolis, and 45 minutes from Bloomington. This home features an open floor plan with a split-bedroom design, vaulted ceilings, and a charming brick fireplace. The front windows provide picturesque views of the yard and the farmland across the street. The main level offers three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a dining area, kitchen, spacious laundry room and an office or multipurpose room. The lower level includes a full bathroom, and additional office or study, and abundant unfinished space with endless possibilities for customization. In addition to the attached two-car garage, the property also includes a 36' x 24' outbuilding, ideal for storage or hobbies. All of this is nestled in a serene country setting-peaceful, private, and inviting.
    288 days
    |
    785
    |
    24
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cathy Arnett Cell:812-322-1409,

    Stafford Real Estate

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202530763MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 108
      • Dimensions: 12 x 9
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 374
      • Dimensions: 22 x 17
      Office
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 84
      • Dimensions: 14 x 6
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer-Electric, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Split Br Floor Plan, Double Vanity, Stand Up Shower, Tub and Separate Shower, Tub/Shower Combination, Main Level Bedroom Suite
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Basement: Full,Unfinished,Concrete
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,842
      • Total interior livable area: 2,129 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,921
      • Finished area below ground: 208
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Concrete
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 1.42 Acres
      • Dimensions: 260 x 291
      • Features: Level, 0-2.9999, Rural
      Details
      • Additional structures: Second Garage
      • Parcel number: 600132300070.011018

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $345,400
      • Annual tax amount: $2,276
      • Date on market: 8/5/2025
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $384,800

        $366,000 - $404,000

        $2,199/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/10/2026Price change$390,000-2.5%
        Source: IRMLS #202530763 Report a problem
        8/5/2025Listed for sale$400,000
        Source: IRMLS #202530763 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,276 +2.1%$345,400 +6.8%
        2024$2,230 +2.3%$323,300 +9.9%
        2023$2,179 -1.7%$294,100 +16.1%
        2022$2,216 +0.2%$253,400 +8.2%
        2021$2,213 -0.8%$234,300 -0.6%
        2020$2,231 +19.2%$235,700 +4.3%
        2019$1,871 +21.8%$226,000 +8.9%
        2018$1,537 -28.4%$207,600 +14.3%
        2017$2,146 +1.3%$181,600 -1%
        2016$2,118 +24.9%$183,400 -5.1%
        2014$1,696 +0.2%$193,300 -0.2%
        2013$1,693 -11.9%$193,600 +0.6%
        2012$1,921 +9.3%$192,500 +5%
        2011$1,757 -6.7%$183,300 -3.4%
        2010$1,884 +9.4%$189,700 -1.1%
        2009$1,723 -8.2%$191,800 -4.4%
        2007$1,876 -42%$200,600 +4.1%
        2006$3,236 $192,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 47433

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable