Skip main navigation
Active
  • $300,000

    9512 One Notch Rd, Ladson, SC 29456

    3beds
    1,369sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $296,200 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Move In Ready and perfect for your first home. This beautifully renovated 3BR/2BA ranch offers the perfect blend of quiet living and convenience. A prime location only 5 minutes from the Dorchester District 2 Oakbrook schools, 10min to Ashley River and Gahagan parks, and 12min to downtown Summerville. Featuring a new architectural roof and skylights (2024), Conditioned Four Season room, brand new flooring, freshly painted, and no flood insurance required. The open floor plan flows effortlessly to a private fully fenced backyard, complete with a custom Tiki Bar--perfect for entertaining. The neighborhood pool is a short stroll from the house. Access to high speed Fiber Internet. Schedule a private tour today!
    4 days
    |
    663
    |
    46
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Husted Team powered by Keller Williams

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26013181MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Dining Room, Sun Room, Family, Separate Dining, Sun
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Ceiling - Blown, Ceiling - Cathedral/Vaulted, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Windows: Skylight(s), Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,369
      • Total interior livable area: 1,369 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1541101017000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1986

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Dominion Energy, Summerville CPW

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool
      • Subdivision: Summerwood
      Location
      • Region: Ladson

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $219/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $264,686
      • Annual tax amount: $3,928
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $296,200

        $281,000 - $311,000

        $1,980/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$300,000+239.9%$219/sqft
        Source: CTMLS #26013181 Report a problem
        2/27/2025Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/8/2025Price change$1,795-4.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/25/2025Price change$1,875-2.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/10/2025Listed for rent$1,925+22.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/31/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        7/30/2021Listed for rent$1,575+6.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        8/23/2020Listing removed$1,475$1/sqft
        Source: U R Home Property Management Report a problem
        8/11/2020Listed for rent$1,475$1/sqft
        Source: U R Home Property Management Report a problem
        10/22/2009Sold$88,250$64/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,928 +11.4%$15,881 +67.9%
        2023$3,525 +0.6%$9,461
        2022$3,505 $9,461
        2021$3,505 $9,461
        2020-- $9,461 +12.2%
        2019$2,978 $8,436 +75.8%
        2018$2,978 +18%$4,800
        2017$2,524 $4,800
        2016$2,524 $4,800
        2015-- $4,800 -96.3%
        2014-- $129,900 +2398.1%
        2013$863 $5,200
        2012-- $5,200
        2011-- $5,200
        2010-- $5,200 +51.2%
        2009-- $3,440
        2008-- $3,440
        2007-- $3,440
        2005-- $3,440 +31.3%
        2004-- $2,620
        2003-- $2,620
        2002-- $2,620
        2001-- $2,620

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,596/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1454
        Property taxes
        $142
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29456

          Getting around

          23 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable