Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $5K (4/23)
    $185,900

    9513 Diggs Gap Rd, Heiskell, TN 37754

    3beds
    924sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Storage shedCovered front porchPermanent block foundation
    3 bedroom 2 bath manufactured home on permanent block foundation. Covered front porch. Large back yard with storage shed. Lots of potential, property is zoned for the installation of 2 more homes making a total of there for future rental income. Great location 10 minutes from Knoxville, Clinton and Norris/Clinton exit. Must see! schedule your showing today!
    88 days
    |
    538
    |
    25
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Burkhalter 865-556-2744,

    Hammontree Real Estate 865-573-0145

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1329073MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 924
      • Total interior livable area: 924 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Off Street, Main Level
      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Country Setting
      Lot
      • Size: 0.48 Acres
      • Dimensions: 110 x 190
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 026 10101

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Block, Frame
      Condition
      • Year built: 2019

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $201/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $76,000
      • Annual tax amount: $295
      • Date on market: 2/20/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Pending sale$185,900$201/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1329073 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Price change$185,900-2.6%$201/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1329073 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Price change$190,900-2.6%$207/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1329073 Report a problem
        4/11/2026Price change$195,900-2%$212/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1329073 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Price change$199,900-4.8%$216/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1329073 Report a problem
        3/18/2026Price change$209,900-2.3%$227/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1329073 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Price change$214,9000%$233/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1329073 Report a problem
        2/24/2026Price change$215,000-4.4%$233/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1329073 Report a problem
        2/22/2026Price change$225,000-4.3%$244/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1329073 Report a problem
        2/11/2026Listed for sale$235,000+39.1%$254/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1329073 Report a problem
        2/11/2026Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/2/2026Price change$1,500+15.4%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/23/2026Price change$1,300-13.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/31/2025Listed for rent$1,500-16.7%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/27/2025Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/24/2025Price change$1,800+12.5%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/22/2025Price change$1,600-11.1%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/13/2025Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/29/2024Listing removed--
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1199455 Report a problem
        7/22/2022Listing removed$169,000$183/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1199455 Report a problem
        7/22/2022Price change$169,000-10.6%$183/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1199455 Report a problem
        7/16/2022Pending sale$189,000$205/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1199455 Report a problem
        7/16/2022Listed for sale$189,000$205/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1199455 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$295 $19,000
        2024$295 $19,000
        2023$295 $19,000
        2022$295 +10.5%$19,000 +50.8%
        2021$267 $12,600 -75%
        2020$267 $50,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,048/mo
        Principal & interest
        $988
        Property taxes
        $60
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37754

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable