Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $332,700

    9516 Fairmount Rd, Novelty, OH 44072

    3beds
    2,330sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $332,700 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $2,713 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $332,700

    $299,000 - $369,000

    $2,713/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,713/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,713/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,114/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,114/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this fantastic 3-bed, 2-bath home situated on a private wooded 1-acre lot. This home boasts a spacious open floor plan. The main level features a foyer, formal dining room, and a vaulted living room space perfect for entertaining with a fully functioning fireplace perfect for relaxing on chilly nights. The lower level includes a fully tiled kitchen with large viewing window, and a large utility room for additional multipurpose use or ample storage space. The second floor features additional bedrooms with hardwood floors throughout, and a full bathroom to complete the upstairs living space. Property sold as-is. Seller to make no repairs.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Scott Fader 888-227-1009,

    Joseph Walter Realty, LLC.

    Bought with:

    Robert Gallmann, 426233

    RE/MAX Haven Realty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 4446985MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Other/Unspecificed

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 11.00
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 11.00
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 11.00
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8.00 x 7.00
    Bathroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 8.00 x 7.00
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14.00 x 15.00
    Laundry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8.00 x 6.00
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15.00 x 15.00
    Heating
    • Gas, Radiant
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,330
    • Total interior livable area: 2,330 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,330

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26092000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other
    • Roof: Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Private, Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Novelty
    • Subdivision: Russell Sec 06 01

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2023Sold$223,000+12.1%$96/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4446985 Report a problem
    4/6/2023Pending sale$199,000$85/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4446985 Report a problem
    3/27/2023Listed for sale$199,000$85/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4446985 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,785 +1.6%$61,400
    2023$2,741 -3.7%$61,400 +14.2%
    2022$2,847 -4.5%$53,770
    2021$2,980 +0.1%$53,770
    2020$2,979 +30.3%$53,770 +13.8%
    2019$2,285 -1.1%$47,260
    2018$2,310 -0.1%$47,260
    2017$2,314 -11.6%$47,260 -6.3%
    2016$2,618 +5.3%$50,440
    2015$2,487 +3%$50,440
    2014$2,414 -0.6%$50,440
    2013$2,430 +3.9%$50,440
    2012$2,338 0%$50,440
    2011$2,339 +5.5%$50,440 +1.7%
    2010$2,216 +5.7%$49,600
    2009$2,097 +1.8%$49,600
    2008$2,060 +1.5%$49,600
    2007$2,029 -17.6%$49,600
    2006$2,464 +0%$49,600
    2005$2,463 +13.2%$49,600 +10.1%
    2004$2,176 +1.5%$45,050
    2003$2,145 +7.7%$45,050
    2002$1,992 +7.6%$45,050 +11.2%
    2001$1,852 +3.8%$40,500
    2000$1,784 -3.1%$40,500
    1999$1,841 $40,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44072