Make this home yours! An exceptional 2-story property in Meridiana, offering 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a private study, game room, and a media room with its own dedicated kitchen, all enhanced by soaring ceilings, an indoor balcony, expansive windows, refined finishes, and a striking fireplace in the living area. The chef-inspired open kitchen showcases a massive center island with seating for seven, abundant cabinetry, accent lighting, double ovens, and a walk-in pantry. Your primary suite features dual vanities, a soaking tub, and separate shower, creating a true spa-like retreat. Outside, you’ll find a spacious fenced backyard with a covered patio and outdoor kitchen, while the second-floor covered balcony offers an additional elevated space to unwind or entertain. Enjoy vibrant amenities, including resort-style pools, fitness centers, parks, lakes, and trails. Ideally located with easy access to Hwy 288, schools, shopping, and dining, perfect for anyone seeking an elevated lifestyle.
For sale
Price increase: $99.9K (4/11)
$774,900
9518 Sanger Way, Rosharon, TX 77583
5beds
4,350sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
0.27 Acres Lot
$745,800 Zestimate®
$178/sqft
$108/mo HOA
What's special
Refined finishesSecond-floor covered balconyIndoor balconyOutdoor kitchenExpansive windowsCovered patioSoaking tub
- 39 days |
- 127 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lance Loken TREC #0608840 832-564-4527,
Keller Williams Platinum,
Matthew Parker TREC #0673969 832-281-6589,
Keller Williams Platinum
Source: HAR,MLS#: 12459787
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Media Room, Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- 2 Bedrooms Down, 2 Bedrooms Up, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Decorative
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,350
- Total interior livable area: 4,350 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Double-Wide Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Subdivided, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 65740441007
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Water District
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Insulation
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Meridiana Sec 44
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,300 annually
Location
- Region: Rosharon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $178/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $355,190
- Annual tax amount: $11,576
- Date on market: 4/11/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Texas Veterans Land Board,VA Loan
- Exclusions: See Exclusions List
- Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs
Estimated market value
$745,800
$709,000 - $783,000
$4,225/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $774,900+14.8%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $675,000$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,081 -59.3% | $355,190 -51.5% |
| 2024 | $17,377 -6.1% | $732,870 -5.1% |
| 2023 | $18,497 +162.9% | $772,190 +120.2% |
| 2022 | $7,035 +492.9% | $350,720 +516.4% |
| 2021 | $1,187 | $56,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77583