Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $289,000

    9528 Old Stage Rd, Prince George, VA 23875

    3beds
    2,258sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    3.21 Acres Lot
    $288,100 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Come see this amazing home. It just needs some renovating and updating to bring it back in shape. This unique home features many bathrooms and an interesting layout with a large master suite on one end and the family living area at the other. The property features ample storage and garage locations with a secluded country feel. Make your offer and grab up this home before it's gone. Deals like this don't come around often.
    13 days
    |
    879
    |
    32
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sye Daniel 804-691-9488,

    Daniel And Daniel Realty, Inc.

    Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2612439MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Attic: Access Only,Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Masonry
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,258 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,258
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2.5
      • Parking features: Circular Driveway, Detached, Garage, Off Street
      • Garage spaces: 2.5
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 3.21 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2500A000450
      • Zoning description: R-A

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Brick Veneer, Frame
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $128/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $268,900
      • Annual tax amount: $2,204
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Ownership: Individuals
      • Ownership type: Sole Proprietor
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $288,100

        $274,000 - $303,000

        $2,822/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$289,000$128/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2612439 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,205 $268,900
        2024$2,205 $268,900
        2023$2,205 +16.3%$268,900 +22%
        2022$1,896 $220,500
        2021$1,896 $220,500
        2020$1,896 +18%$220,500 +18%
        2019$1,606 +6.4%$186,800 +6.4%
        2018$1,510 $175,600
        2017-- $175,600 -1%
        2016$1,561 $177,300 -2.5%
        2014$1,561 $181,900 +0.1%
        2013-- $181,700
        2012-- $181,700 -1.5%
        2011-- $184,400 -4.2%
        2010-- $192,400
        2009-- --
        2007-- --
        2005$1,342 --
        2004-- --
        2003$1,305 -3.7%--
        2002$1,355 --
        2001$1,355 +14.7%--
        2000$1,181 $131,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 23875

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable