Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $385,000

    953 Inlet Loop, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    3beds
    1,580sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2009
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $2,374 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,374/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,374/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,374/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,596/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,596/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful home in the desirable Pacific Crest Subdivision. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home backs to an undeveloped forest with southern exposure. The main bedroom and guest bedrooms are on separate ends of the home with the additional 2 bedrooms having a shared bath. This home has an open floorplan, 2 car attached garage, natural gas furnace, and granite counters.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Peter Wilson 541-419-5391,

    Gorilla Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Shai Cancino, 201234635

    Pacific Properties

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 120713005MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Ceiling, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    Features
    • Granite, Kitchen Island
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,580
    • Total interior livable area: 1,580 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Features: Gentle Sloping, Sloped, SqFt 5000 to 6999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7795800

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2009

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $324 quarterly
    • Amenities included: Front Yard Landscaping

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Sold$385,000-3.7%$244/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #120713005 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Pending sale$399,900$253/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #120713005 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Price change$399,900-1.2%$253/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #120713005 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Price change$404,900-1.2%$256/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #120713005 Report a problem
    12/1/2025Price change$409,900-1.8%$259/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #120713005 Report a problem
    11/18/2025Price change$417,500-0.6%$264/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #120713005 Report a problem
    10/17/2025Listed for sale$420,000+0.6%$266/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #120713005 Report a problem
    11/3/2023Sold$417,500-4%$264/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23258930 Report a problem
    10/6/2023Pending sale$435,000$275/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23258930 Report a problem
    8/2/2023Price change$435,000-1.1%$275/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23258930 Report a problem
    6/1/2023Listed for sale$440,000+109.5%$278/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23258930 Report a problem
    12/31/2012Sold$210,000-2.3%$133/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #11014732 Report a problem
    12/6/2012Pending sale$215,000$136/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Best Realty, Inc. #11014732 Report a problem
    7/27/2012Price change$215,000-4.4%$136/sqft
    3/9/2012Listed for sale$225,000$142/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,668 +3.1%$443,660 -6%
    2023$5,496 +1.7%$471,880 +16%
    2022$5,406 +2.7%$406,619 -17.6%
    2021$5,266 +2.9%$493,380 +13%
    2020$5,117 +4.2%$436,620 +55.2%
    2019$4,913 +3.6%$281,300 +3%
    2018$4,744 $273,110 +3%
    2017$4,744 +26.8%$265,160 +3%
    2016$3,740 $257,440 +3%
    2015$3,740 $249,950 +3%
    2014$3,740 $242,670 +3%
    2013$3,740 +3%$235,610 +3%
    2012$3,631 +3.1%$228,750 +3%
    2011$3,520 +2.6%$222,090 +3%
    2010$3,432 $215,628 +250.5%
    2009-- $61,526 +6.1%
    2008-- $57,995 +3%
    2007-- $56,306 +4.7%
    2006-- $53,755 +3%
    2005-- $52,190

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97420