Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $500,000

    9547 N Canyon Rd, Pleasant Grove, UT 84062

    4beds
    3,338sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Corner lot
    Located at 9547 N Canyon Road in Cedar Hills, this 3,338 sq ft home offers 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms on a spacious corner lot with a large detached 2-car garage. This property presents a unique fixer-upper opportunity with several projects awaiting completion—ideal for buyers seeking space to customize and add value. Enjoy mountain access and proximity to local parks, schools, and outdoor recreation areas throughout northern Utah County. Bring your vision and make this property your next project in a highly desirable location near American Fork Canyon and Canyon Road corridor amenities. Nearby Amenity List • American Fork Canyon (1.2 mi) • Cedar Hills Golf Club (1.5 mi) • Mesquite Park (0.8 mi) • American Fork Shopping District (3.5 mi) • Utah Lake State Park (8.0 mi) Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records . Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.
    208 days
    |
    1,626
    |
    118
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    MeriAnn Boxall 435-491-0313,

    Coldwell Banker Realty (Heber)

    Source: PCBR,MLS#: 12504652MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,338
      • Total interior livable area: 3,338 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, Oversized
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.32 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 140060331

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1950

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $150/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $226,400
      • Annual tax amount: $2,395
      • Date on market: 10/26/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 208 days
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,096/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2017$1,149 $124,520 +23.2%
        2016$1,149 +27.1%$101,035 +28.2%
        2015$905 $78,815 +5.4%
        2014$905 $74,745 +7.9%
        2013-- $69,300 +2.1%
        2012-- $67,870 -22.4%
        2009-- $87,505 -5%
        2008-- $92,125 -5%
        2007-- $96,965 +11.4%
        2006-- $87,065 +31.2%
        2005-- $66,336
        2003-- $66,336 -45%
        2001$673 +5.3%$120,649 +99.7%
        2000$639 $60,408

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 84062

          Getting around

          15 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable