Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $259,999

    955 Dotterel Road #2111, Delray Beach, FL 33444

    1beds
    758sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $248,700 Zestimate®
    $343/sqft
    $568/mo HOA

    What's special

    Resort style poolsCommon areasPickle ballCommunity amenities include clubhouseGame roomFitness centerKnockdown ceilings
    Renovated 1bed/1bath,850 total sq ft, in the heart of Delray Beach, New A/C 2024, all newer stainless-steel appliances, fixtures, fans, window treatments, wood laminate flooring throughout, baseboards, upgraded new washer/dryer, separate laundry/storage room, knockdown ceilings, smart thermostat, conveniently located off I95, close to fabulous shopping, restaurants, the Downtown Delray Beach Lifestyle and the Beach, Community amenities include Clubhouse; Resort Style pools,Tennis, pickle ball; Fitness Center; Game Room; Internet , Cable; Common Areas; Hot Water, Insurance/Bldgs.; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; well-maintained, Management on site; Reserve Funds; Owner is a Real-Estate Agent
    12 days
    |
    72
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Beth Winepol 954-260-1507,

    Atlantic Shores ERA Powered

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26020167MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 X 12
      Kitchen
      • Area: 108
      • Dimensions: 12 X 9
      Living room
      • Area: 286
      • Dimensions: 22 X 13
      Utility room
      • Area: 48
      • Dimensions: 6 X 8
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Tub Shower
      • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
      • Windows: Metal, Single Hung, Sliding
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 758
      • Total interior livable area: 758 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Assigned, Guest
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Screened
      Details
      • Parcel number: 12434629160022111
      • Zoning: res
      • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980
      Details
      • Builder model: wimbeldon

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 3 Phase
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights
      • Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Key Card Entry, Phone Entry, Security Guard
      • Subdivision: LAVERS DELRAY RACQUET CLUB CONDO
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Management, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Elevator(s)
      • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund, Roof, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water, Internet
      • HOA fee: $568 monthly
      • HOA name: Delray Racquet Club Assoc
      • HOA phone: 561-276-3792
      Location
      • Region: Delray Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $343/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $185,524
      • Annual tax amount: $3,599
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 12 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $248,700

        $236,000 - $261,000

        $1,948/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$259,999+62.5%$343/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26020167 Report a problem
        5/21/2024Listing removed--
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10688739 Report a problem
        5/20/2021Sold$160,000-2.7%$211/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10688739 Report a problem
        3/18/2021Contingent$164,500$217/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10688739 Report a problem
        1/31/2021Listed for sale$164,500+7.9%$217/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10688739 Report a problem
        8/1/2019Listing removed$1,300$2/sqft
        Source: Rosetto Realty Group LLC #RX-10549034 Report a problem
        7/25/2019Listed for rent$1,300+4%$2/sqft
        1/2/2018Listing removed$1,250$2/sqft
        Source: Glenn Fradera #RX-10362600 Report a problem
        11/22/2017Listed for rent$1,250$2/sqft
        Source: Glenn Fradera #RX-10362600 Report a problem
        11/22/2017Listing removed$152,500$201/sqft
        Source: Sunshine Properties of S FL #RX-10335518 Report a problem
        9/14/2017Listing removed$1,250$2/sqft
        Source: Sunshine Properties of S FL #RX-10362600 Report a problem
        9/1/2017Price change$152,500-1.5%$201/sqft
        8/28/2017Listed for rent$1,250$2/sqft
        5/18/2017Listed for sale$154,900-8.9%$204/sqft
        3/24/2011Listing removed$170,000$224/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/10/2009Price change$170,000-2.9%$224/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/23/2009Price change$175,000-2.8%$231/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/9/2009Listed for sale$180,000+5.9%$237/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/15/2005Sold$170,000$224/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,518 -2.2%$185,482 +7.3%
        2023$3,598 +12.2%$172,790 +10%
        2022$3,206 +31.9%$157,082 +38.5%
        2021$2,430 +6.5%$113,387 +9.1%
        2020$2,282 +5.6%$103,964 +10%
        2019$2,161 $94,513 -9.6%
        2018$2,161 +8.2%$104,500 +1%
        2017$1,998 +3.9%$103,500 +45.8%
        2016$1,922 +3.7%$71,009 +10%
        2015$1,855 +23.4%$64,554 +10%
        2014$1,503 +11.6%$58,685 +10%
        2013$1,347 +7.1%$53,350 +10%
        2012$1,257 -22.8%$48,500 -23.6%
        2011$1,628 -9.5%$63,500 -9.9%
        2010$1,798 -10.2%$70,500 -14.1%
        2009$2,004 -19.8%$82,100 -29.2%
        2008$2,499 -1.3%$116,000 -3.7%
        2007$2,532 -17.2%$120,500 -9.9%
        2006$3,058 $133,813 +34.8%
        2005-- $99,250 +24.8%
        2004$1,182 +1164.4%$79,500 +27.2%
        2003$94 -92.1%$62,500 +37.4%
        2002$1,189 +15.1%$45,500 +18.2%
        2001$1,033 +14.5%$38,500 +14.9%
        2000$902 +13.8%$33,500 +0.3%
        1999$792 $33,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Lavers

          Getting around

          48 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable