Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $242,050

    955 Lewiston Rd, Basom, NY 14013

    3beds
    2,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1880
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $266,000 Zestimate®
    $121/sqft
    $1,846 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $266,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,846/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,846/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,846/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,530/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,530/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious three bedroom colonial with two full baths, first floor laundry room and full bathroom with plenty storage space. New hickory kitchen with quality soft closed cabinetry. High definition laminate countertops. Dishwasher, microwave. Large living room and spacious family room with wood-burning stove leading to your 12x26 rear deck. With new entry doors. Forced air furnace with central air. 2 1/2 car attached garage with additional storage space. The rear yard off the deck is completely fenced with almost 1 acre of property. All of the Firewood to be included. Updated septic system. New septic tank and distribution box just installed 9/10/24. Oakfield Alabama school district. The stated Square footage from public records difference due to additional square feet from addition to the home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert J Gerace 585-813-4902,

    Gerace Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Zachary Korzelius, 10401380012

    Small City Realty WNY LLC

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1577309MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 16.00
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 15.00 x 11.00
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 22.00 x 11.00
    Family room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15.00 x 19.00
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 15.00
    Laundry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 9.00
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 21.00 x 15.00
    Other
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 7.00 x 9.00
    Heating
    • Oil, Forced Air, Wood
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Natural Woodwork
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
    • Windows: Thermal Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space,Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,000
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2.5
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Storage, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2.5
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Deck, Fence, Gravel Driveway
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.80 Acres
    • Dimensions: 190 x 180
    • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 1820000060000001064011
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
    • Foundation: Block, Stone
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1880

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Basom

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2025Sold$242,050+1.7%$121/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1577309 Report a problem
    2/14/2025Pending sale$237,900$119/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1577309 Report a problem
    12/10/2024Price change$237,900-0.8%$119/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1577309 Report a problem
    11/23/2024Listed for sale$239,900+107.7%$120/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1577309 Report a problem
    1/20/2009Sold$115,500-10.8%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/11/2008Listing removed$129,500$65/sqft
    Source: Listhub #300284 Report a problem
    4/22/2008Listed for sale$129,500$65/sqft
    Source: Listhub #300284 Report a problem
    2/19/2008Listing removed$129,500$65/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #300284 Report a problem
    11/27/2007Listed for sale$129,500+44.7%$65/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #300284 Report a problem
    8/5/2003Sold$89,500$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $181,000 +3.4%
    2024-- $175,000 +3.7%
    2023-- $168,700 +30%
    2022-- $129,800
    2021-- $129,800
    2020-- $129,800
    2019-- $129,800 +10.9%
    2018-- $117,000
    2017$3,387 $117,000
    2016-- $117,000
    2015-- $117,000 +1.3%
    2014-- $115,500
    2013-- $115,500
    2012-- $115,500
    2011-- $115,500
    2010-- $115,500
    2009-- $115,500 -3.8%
    2008-- $120,000 +25%
    2007-- $96,000
    2006-- $96,000
    2005-- $96,000 +43.7%
    2004-- $66,800
    2003-- $66,800
    2002-- $66,800
    2001-- $66,800
    2000-- $66,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14013