Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $445,000

    955 New Boston Rd, Fall River, MA 02720

    4beds
    2baths
    1,070sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1920
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $445,000 Zestimate®
    $416/sqft
    $2,486 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $445,000

    $418,000 - $472,000

    $2,486/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,486/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,486/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,766/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,766/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nothing to do but move into this house and what a great location! Situated on a nice corner lot, this home has 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, new 2 zone central a/c and heating, newly refinished hardwoods, new kitchen, new roof and more! Open floor plan on 1st level w/kitchen, dining area and living room plus one bedroom and 3/4 bath on same level; 2nd floor has full bath and 3 bedrooms. Don't miss out on this one!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,070 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: FALLM0P14B0000L0053

Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fall River

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/14/2013Sold$176,000-3.8%$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/17/2013Price change$182,900-1.1%$171/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Right Choice #71490604 Report a problem
    3/8/2013Listed for sale$184,900+76.3%$173/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Right Choice #71490604 Report a problem
    9/29/2012Listing removed$104,900$98/sqft
    Source: Homepath #71427533 Report a problem
    9/15/2012Price change$104,900-12.6%$98/sqft
    Source: Homepath #71427533 Report a problem
    8/15/2012Price change$120,000-56.9%$112/sqft
    Source: Homepath #71427533 Report a problem
    8/7/2012Listed for sale--
    Source: Homepath #71427533 Report a problem
    6/23/2012Listing removed--
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    6/17/2012Listed for sale--
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    4/20/2012Sold$278,540+153.4%$260/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/12/2012Listing removed$109,900$103/sqft
    Source: NCI #71292104 Report a problem
    10/19/2011Price change$109,900-8.3%$103/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Classic #71292104 Report a problem
    9/26/2011Price change$119,900$112/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Classic #71292104 Report a problem
    9/22/2011Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    4/9/2011Listing removed$119,900$112/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #71173403 Report a problem
    3/17/2011Price change$119,900-40%$112/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CLASSIC #71173403 Report a problem
    3/4/2011Price change$199,900+66.7%$187/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CLASSIC #71173403 Report a problem
    2/4/2011Price change$119,900-7.7%$112/sqft
    Source: Nick Helgesen #71173403 Report a problem
    12/31/2010Price change$129,900-48.4%$121/sqft
    Source: Nick Helgesen #71173403 Report a problem
    12/27/2010Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    12/14/2010Sold$251,548+47.1%$235/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/5/2010Listed for sale$171,000+24.4%$160/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Right Choice #70852495 Report a problem
    6/18/2010Listing removed$137,500$129/sqft
    Source: NCI #70852495 Report a problem
    5/23/2010Price change$137,500-5.2%$129/sqft
    Source: NCI #70852495 Report a problem
    5/22/2010Listed for sale$145,000$136/sqft
    Source: NCI #70852495 Report a problem
    3/22/2010Listing removed$145,000-38.3%$136/sqft
    Source: NCI #70852495 Report a problem
    3/29/2006Sold$235,000$220/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,001 +5.6%$349,400 +6%
    2024$3,788 +7.5%$329,700 +14.8%
    2023$3,523 +7.1%$287,100 +10.2%
    2022$3,289 +5.9%$260,600 +16.1%
    2021$3,105 +0.1%$224,500 +4.6%
    2020$3,101 -3.4%$214,600 -2.5%
    2019$3,211 +9%$220,200 +9.2%
    2018$2,947 +5%$201,600 +0.5%
    2017$2,808 +3%$200,600 +0.3%
    2016$2,726 +4.2%$200,000
    2015$2,616 +4%$200,000
    2014$2,516 +3.3%$200,000 -2%
    2013$2,435 +5.9%$204,100 -2.6%
    2012$2,300 +14.7%$209,500 -5.5%
    2010$2,005 +5.7%$221,800 -5.8%
    2009$1,897 -4.5%$235,400 -9.1%
    2008$1,987 +19.8%$259,000 +12.1%
    2007$1,659 +16%$231,000 +10.3%
    2006$1,430 +2%$209,400 +13.7%
    2005$1,402 +10%$184,200 +18.6%
    2004$1,275 +16.8%$155,300 +52.3%
    2003$1,092 +8.8%$102,000
    2002$1,004 -1.1%$102,000 +5.2%
    2000$1,015 +29.3%$97,000 +13.5%
    1995$785 $85,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02720