Great lot! In an established subdivision and paved road, ready for you to build on and make it your own.
Lot/land
Price cut: $18K (3/25)
$18,000
955 Rene Ln, Vidor, TX 77662
--beds
0baths
0.27Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
0.27 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Paved road
- 67 days |
- 50 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Phillis Nealy TREC #0551758 469-515-0090,
Jason Mitchell Group
Source: HAR,MLS#: 75035144
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: R10776
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Gas Availability Unknown, Cable Unknown, Electricity Available, Water Not Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: T H Breece League
Location
- Region: Vidor
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $11,860
- Annual tax amount: $319
- Date on market: 3/14/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,702/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Price change | $18,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $319 -21.5% | $11,860 |
| 2024 | $407 +258.6% | $11,860 |
| 2023 | $113 -98.2% | $11,860 +45.2% |
| 2022 | $6,292 | $8,170 |
| 2021 | -- | $8,170 +0.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $8,160 |
| 2019 | $248 -0.9% | $8,160 +4.6% |
| 2018 | $250 | $7,800 -4.4% |
| 2017 | $250 -0.9% | $8,160 |
| 2016 | $252 -0.8% | $8,160 +0.2% |
| 2015 | $255 | $8,140 |
| 2014 | $255 | $8,140 +2.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $7,940 +2.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $7,780 |
| 2011 | -- | $7,780 |
| 2010 | -- | $7,780 |
| 2009 | -- | $7,780 +54.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $5,050 +11% |
| 2006 | -- | $4,550 |
| 2005 | -- | $4,550 |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77662