Skip main navigation
Active
  • $959,000

    955 Stratton Rd, Elkton, KY 42220

    3beds
    5,045sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2005
    3.91 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Situated on 3.9-acres just minutes from the heart of Elkton, this stunning home offers an unparalleled blend of modern luxury and rural serenity. The home’s interior makes a grand first impression with soaring vaulted ceilings and a seamless open-concept design, connecting the kitchen and living areas to the expansive outdoor living spaces. The primary suite serves as a private sanctuary, boasting a sun-drenched sitting room with direct outdoor access and a spa-inspired ensuite featuring a soaking tub, custom tile shower, and the comfort of heated floors. Two additional bedrooms on the main level are joined by a thoughtful adjoining bathroom, while a versatile upper-level loft provides the perfect flex space. The living space extends into a massive finished basement, currently configured as an entertainment zone with an additional flex room that could be used as a bedroom, full bathroom, and an oversized storage closet to keep life organized. Outside, the property transforms into a true resort-style retreat. Whether you are hosting at the outdoor kitchen and fireplace, enjoying the heated pool with its convenient auto-cover, or playing on the private basketball court, this home is designed for an active lifestyle. Easy access to covered parking with a side-entry two-car garage and a 30x40 steel-framed shop featuring a 12-foot lean-to. Complete with smart Rain Bird irrigation, an invisible fence, and a full-house generator for total peace of mind, this home truly has it all.
    30 days
    |
    713
    |
    30
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Thomas Hampton 270-604-0791,

    Keller Williams Realty Clarksville,

    Lamar Clift 931-802-3030,

    Keller Williams Realty Clarksville

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3181049MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Suite
      • Level: Suite
      • Area: 306 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x17
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x13
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x13
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity
      • Level: Double Vanity
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal
      • Level: Formal
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x12
      Kitchen
      • Features: Pantry
      • Level: Pantry
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x12
      Other
      • Features: Office
      • Level: Office
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x15
      Other
      • Area: 234 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x18
      Heating
      • Dual
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
      • Has basement: Yes
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,045
      • Total interior livable area: 5,045 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,500
      • Finished area below ground: 1,545

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Circular Driveway, Concrete
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
      • Exterior features: Gas Grill, Smart Irrigation
      Lot
      • Size: 3.91 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 07013A
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Irrigation System

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Rustic
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $190/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $354,000
      • Annual tax amount: $2,945
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$959,000+174.8%$190/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3181049 Report a problem
        2/2/2015Sold$349,000$69/sqft
        Source: HCTCBOR #27563 Report a problem
        11/1/2014Listing removed$349,000$69/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker MetroNet Realtors #27563 Report a problem
        5/15/2014Listed for sale$349,000-8.1%$69/sqft
        1/1/2014Listing removed$379,900$75/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker MetroNet Realtors #26041 Report a problem
        4/12/2013Price change$379,900-12.6%$75/sqft
        1/24/2013Price change$434,900-3.3%$86/sqft
        12/14/2012Listed for sale$449,900+28018.8%$89/sqft
        11/1/2003Sold$1,600
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,949 -0.6%$354,000
        2023$2,967 +1.5%$354,000
        2022$2,924 -0.2%$354,000
        2021$2,931 -0.1%$354,000
        2020$2,935 +0.9%$354,000
        2019$2,909 $354,000
        2018-- $354,000
        2017-- $354,000 +1.4%
        2016-- $349,000 +60.7%
        2015-- $217,125
        2013-- $217,125
        2012-- $217,125
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 42220

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable