Skip main navigation
For sale
$760,000
3beds
1,478sqft

9551 Via Ricardo, Burbank, CA 91504

3beds
1,478sqft
Townhouse
Built in 1977
7.53 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$514 price/sqft
$860/mo HOA

What's special

Private balconyLarge private tiled patioLaminated floorsBeautifully landscaped groundsSleek granite countertopsStainless steel appliancesFully remodeled en-suite bathroom

Welcome to this cozy , clean, bright, end-unit townhome in the highly sought-after Cabrini Villas hillside community! This beautiful and airy tri-level townhouse boasts private end views and direct access from the street. The spacious living and dining areas feature laminated floors and open to a large, private tiled patio—perfect for ...

193 days
|
1,311
|
15
|
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: BB26085485MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Narine Khachatryan DRE #01843510 323-663-2222,

EMPOWER Real Estate

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Bonus Room, Bedroom, Kitchen, Other
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: In Garage
Features
  • Balcony, Multiple Staircases, Open Floorplan, All Bedrooms Up, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Has fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace features: Decorative, Electric, Gas Starter, Living Room
  • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall,End Unit
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 1,478 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Stories: 3
  • Entry location: 2
  • Patio & porch: Patio
  • Pool features: Community, Association
  • Has spa: Yes
  • Spa features: Association, Community, Heated, Private
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
  • Size: 7.53 Acres
Details
  • Parcel number: 2401048041
  • Zoning: LARD3

• New construction: No
  • Year built: 1977

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer Tap Paid
  • Water: Public

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Park, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Pool
  • Security: 24 Hour Security, Security Guard
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Insurance, Meeting/Banquet/Party Room, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Recreation Room, RV Parking, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Security, Tennis Court(s), Cable TV, Water
  • HOA fee: $860 monthly
  • HOA name: Cabrini Villas
  • HOA phone: 818-504-9600
Location
  • Region: Burbank

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $514/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $915,821
  • Annual tax amount: $11,122
  • Date on market: 4/20/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 193 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/21/2026Listed for sale$760,000-11.9%$514/sqft
Source: CRMLS #BB26085485 Report a problem
4/9/2026Listing removed$4,200$3/sqft
Source: CRMLS #BB26042297 Report a problem
2/26/2026Listed for rent$4,200-10.6%$3/sqft
Source: CRMLS #BB26042297 Report a problem
12/28/2025Listing removed$4,700$3/sqft
Source: CRMLS #BB25261749 Report a problem
11/17/2025Listed for rent$4,700$3/sqft
Source: CRMLS #BB25261749 Report a problem
12/4/2024Listing removed$4,700$3/sqft
Source: CRMLS #BB24225061 Report a problem
11/13/2024Listed for rent$4,700+67.9%$3/sqft
Source: CRMLS #BB24225061 Report a problem
3/30/2022Sold$863,000+11.4%$584/sqft
Source: Glendale AOR ZDD #320009457 Report a problem
3/5/2022Pending sale$775,000$524/sqft
Source: Glendale AOR ZDD #320009457 Report a problem
2/25/2022Price change$775,000+18.3%$524/sqft
Source: Glendale AOR ZDD #320009457 Report a problem
9/26/2020Pending sale$655,000$443/sqft
Source: Dilbeck Real Estate #320003274 Report a problem
9/15/2020Listed for sale$655,000+35.1%$443/sqft
Source: Dilbeck Real Estate #320003274 Report a problem
12/2/2015Listing removed$2,800$2/sqft
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
11/6/2015Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
9/2/2015Sold$485,000$328/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
7/26/2014Listing removed$485,000$328/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
7/10/2014Listed for sale$485,000+66.7%$328/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
6/27/2012Sold$291,000$197/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
10/11/2011Sold$291,000$197/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
8/25/2011Listed for sale$291,000-34.8%$197/sqft
Source: Newline Realty #F11088840 Report a problem
12/9/2004Sold$446,000+59.3%$302/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
5/3/2002Sold$280,000+27.3%$189/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
6/29/2001Sold$220,000$149/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$11,122 +1.2%$915,821 +2%
2024$10,992 +2%$897,864 +2%
2023$10,778 +4.6%$880,260 +62.7%
2022$10,304 +60.1%$541,021 +2%
2021$6,436 -1%$530,414 +1%
2020$6,500 $524,976 +2%
2019$6,500 +4.7%$514,684 +2%
2018$6,211 $504,593 +2%
2017$6,211 +2.3%$494,700 +2%
2016$6,074 +2.4%$485,000 +59.5%
2015$5,930 +56.3%$304,122 +2%
2014$3,793 $298,166 +2.5%
2012-- $291,000 -24.8%
2011-- $387,200
2010-- $387,200
2009-- $387,200 -8.7%
2008-- $424,000 -8.6%
2007-- $464,018 +2%
2006-- $454,920
2005-- $454,920 +56.4%
2004-- $290,827 +1.9%
2003-- $285,498 +27.2%
2002-- $224,400 +33.8%
2000-- $167,668

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$5,448/mo
Principal & interest
$3841
HOA Fees
$860
Property taxes
$747
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $730,000

    $694,000 - $767,000

    $4,621/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Sun Valley