Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Northwest Properties USA
    Bought with: Windermere Real Estate/PSK Inc
    $857,000

    956 Anacortes Court NE, Renton, WA 98059

    3beds
    1,900sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    7,875.65 Square Feet Lot
    $888,200 Zestimate®
    $451/sqft
    $3,423 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $888,200

    $844,000 - $933,000

    $3,423/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,423/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,423/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,172/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,172/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully updated split level home. It has a new roof, furnace and hot water heater. Kitchen, dining room, bathrooms, laundry room, and entry all have Cali Bamboo flooring. Both bathrooms have designer tiles, master bathroom has a beautiful walk-in shower, main bathroom has a new tub and shower. Main fireplace is gas, downstairs fireplace has a wood burning insert. Newer covered entertainment size deck with Timber Tech. Lovely, landscaped back yard with raised park setting and raised garden bed. Huge storage shed plus boat cover. T.V. in master bedroom stays with the home. Mirror in entry stays with the home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christina Y. Lai,

    Northwest Properties USA

    Bought with:

    Derek Catherall, 27109

    Windermere Real Estate/PSK Inc

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2205353MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Fireplace, Forced Air, Insert, Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer(s), Washer(s), Dishwasher(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
    Features
    • Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room
    • Flooring: Bamboo/Cork, Carpet
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Wood Burning, Lower Level: 1, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,900
    • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: RV Parking, Attached Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Bamboo/Cork, Wall to Wall Carpet, Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Fireplace
    Lot
    • Size: 7,875 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Paved, Sidewalk, Deck, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, Patio, RV Parking, Shop
    • Residential vegetation: Garden Space
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3450410070
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete, Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Company: Puget Sound Energy
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: City of Renton

• Listing terms: Conventional
    • Cumulative days on market: 356 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2024Sold$857,000-0.3%$451/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2205353 Report a problem
    4/7/2024Pending sale$859,950$453/sqft
    4/5/2024Listed for sale$859,950+160.6%$453/sqft
    6/3/2005Sold$330,000$174/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,687 +10.9%$749,000 +16.5%
    2023$6,935 -3.4%$643,000 -13.6%
    2022$7,181 +17.4%$744,000 +36.8%
    2021$6,118 +9.1%$544,000 +14.3%
    2020$5,606 +0.1%$476,000 +0.2%
    2019$5,603 +3%$475,000 -0.6%
    2018$5,438 +1.3%$478,000 +17.4%
    2017$5,367 +32.8%$407,000 +11.5%
    2016$4,043 $365,000 +8%
    2015$4,043 $338,000 +6%
    2014$4,043 $319,000 +16%
    2013$4,043 $275,000 +14.1%
    2012-- $241,000 -7.3%
    2011-- $260,000 -11.6%
    2010-- $294,000
    2009-- $294,000 +5.8%
    2007-- $278,000 +5.7%
    2006-- $263,000 +5.2%
    2005-- $250,000 +27.6%
    2001$2,353 -0.9%$196,000 +7.1%
    2000$2,373 $183,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98059