Skip main navigation
Sold for $684,000
  • Listing Provided by: Sun Realty
    Bought with: Real Broker
    $684,000

    956 Woodcreek Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    3beds
    1,537sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    6,327 Square Feet Lot
    $681,800 Zestimate®
    $445/sqft
    $3,493 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $681,800

    $627,000 - $736,000

    $3,493/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,493/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,493/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,428/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,428/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BEAUTIFUL maintained Single-level HOME in the desirable community of WOODCREEK. Newer outdoor paint, A/C and Kitchen Flooring. Open floor plan, vaulted ceiling in living room/dining room combo. Sliding glass doors lead to Relaxation in your own private yard with sounds of the creek. This corner lot home is fully fenced. The community is close to everything and has a Park, Tennis Courts and Hiking trails. The living room flows seamlessly from the eating area to the Cozy Brick Fireplace. The Primary Room features ceiling fan, ample closet space and an en-suite bathroom with shower stall and vanity. The secondary bedrooms are a generous size with good size closets and share the full hall bathroom. Close to schools, Senior Center, Grocery Stores, Restaurants and the annual Avocado Festival! Perfect neighborhood for the Family or Rental investment. Seller to select all services. Enjoy the Beautiful Fallbrook Weather. Welcome Home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Leo Romero DRE #01865627 LeoRomeroRealtor@yahoo.com,

    Sun Realty

    Bought with:

    Francis Pillsbury, DRE #02298788

    Real Broker

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: NDP2601714MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS (North San Diego County & Pacific Southwest AORs)

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Features: All Bedrooms Down
    Bathroom
    • Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Bathtub, Walk-In Shower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Quartz Counters
    Heating
    • Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Open Floorplan, See Remarks, All Bedrooms Down
    • Flooring: Carpet, See Remarks, Vinyl, Wood
    • Windows: Screens
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,537 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Concrete, Door-Multi, Direct Access, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 6,327 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinkler System, Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1058004100
    • Zoning: R1
    • Special conditions: Trust

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: See Remarks,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Standard
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Biking, Curbs, Gutter(s), Hiking, Park, Rural, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Fallbrook
    • Subdivision: Woodcreek (Wcrk)

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $96 monthly
    • Amenities included: Call for Rules, Tennis Court(s)
    • Association name: Woodcreek
    • Association phone: 760-724-2001

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Cal Vet Loan,FHA
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$684,000-2.1%$445/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2601714 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Pending sale$699,000$455/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2601714 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Listed for sale$699,000+236.1%$455/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2601714 Report a problem
    9/7/2001Sold$208,000$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,252 +2.5%$307,254 +2%
    2024$3,174 +2.9%$301,230 +2%
    2023$3,085 +0%$295,325 +2%
    2022$3,084 +3.3%$289,535 +2%
    2021$2,984 -0.8%$283,859 +1%
    2020$3,010 +3.7%$280,949 +2%
    2019$2,902 -0.2%$275,441 +2%
    2018$2,907 +2.1%$270,041 +2%
    2017$2,848 +2.6%$264,747 +2%
    2016$2,775 +1.9%$259,557 +1.5%
    2015$2,724 +2%$255,659 +2%
    2014$2,671 $250,652 +0.5%
    2013-- $249,520 +2%
    2012-- $244,629 +2%
    2011-- $239,834 +0.8%
    2010-- $238,042 -0.2%
    2009-- $238,609 +2%
    2008-- $233,931 +2%
    2007-- $229,345 +2%
    2006-- $224,849 +2%
    2005-- $220,441 +2%
    2004-- $216,119 +1.9%
    2003-- $212,159 +2%
    2002-- $208,000 +66.3%
    2001-- $125,111

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92028