Skip main navigation
Active
  • $720,000

    9564 Koester Rd, Ladson, SC 29456

    --beds
    --baths
    1.47Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.47 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Prime infill opportunity in one of Charleston County's fastest-growing corridors. This 1.47-acre parcel is fully entitled for an 18-unit townhome project with Land Disturbance Permit approvals in-hand. No entitlement risk or permitting delays. Buyer can break ground immediately upon closing.Located just off Ladson Road with quick access to US-78 and exactly 2 miles to I-26 (Exit 205), the site offers seamless connectivity to North Charleston, Summerville, downtown Charleston, Boeing, Joint Base Charleston, Volvo, and major employment centers. It sits in a strong residential growth area.Third-party appraisal in-hand validating both the entitled land value and projected as-completed unit values. Purchase price reflects paper-lots only -- existing structures and improvements convey as-is and contribute zero to the valued price. This is a rare, turnkey residential development play: all approvals secured, utilities and infrastructure access in a proven submarket, and zero soft costs or timeline risk on entitlements. Ideal for builders looking to deliver a strong product in a location where families want to live.
    35 days
    |
    54
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Southern Living Real Estate

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26011102MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.47 Acres
      • Features: 1 - 2 Acres, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Residence
      • Parcel number: 3900000071
      • Zoning description: Multi-Family,Residential

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Sewer At Site
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Ladson

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $176,100
      • Annual tax amount: $1,836
      • Date on market: 4/18/2026
      • Listing terms: Any
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,901/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/18/2026Listed for sale$720,000+176.9%
        Source: CTMLS #26011102 Report a problem
        10/28/2024Sold$260,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,836 +29%$5,550
        2023$1,423 +7%$5,550
        2022$1,331 +1.4%$5,550
        2021$1,312 +1.9%$5,550
        2020$1,287 $5,550 +14.9%
        2019$1,287 $4,830 +50%
        2017$1,287 +390.2%$3,220
        2016$263 +2.6%$3,220
        2015$256 +12.6%$3,220
        2014$227 --
        2011$227 -6.6%--
        2010$243 -9.3%$3,740
        2009$268 +22.6%$3,740
        2008$219 +8.8%$3,740
        2006$201 -1.3%$3,740
        2005$204 +93.6%$3,740 +70%
        2004$105 +0.4%$2,200
        2003$105 +0.6%$2,200
        2002$104 +17.1%$2,200 +25.7%
        2000$89 $1,750

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 29456

        Getting around

        26 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        37 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable