Skip main navigation
Sold for $124,000
  • $124,000

    9565 N Equine Rd, Prescott, AZ 86305

    --beds
    --baths
    2Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,383 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,383/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,383/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,383/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,003/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,003/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Build your dream home on this fantastic 2 acre property with gorgeous views of Granite Mountain and located in the desirable gated community of American Ranch. Amenities available are direct access to the National Forest trail system for endless riding and hiking! The Community Center is equipped with a fitness room, ranch house and kitchen, billiards room, game room, beach entry heated pool and pool house, tennis court, basketball court, sand volleyball court and a catch and release fishing lake. For the horse lovers, the American Ranch Equestrian Center offers a covered regulation size reining arena, an outdoor arena, dressage court, hot walker, round pen, and trails.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michelle Lynn Clustka 928-713-7562,

    National Realty of Arizona,

    Paula Stears Thomas 928-710-0845,

    National Realty of Arizona

    Bought with:

    Di Ann Norkus, SA629039000

    Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Bloomtree Realty

    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1069698MLS Logo

• Has view: Yes
    • View description: Granite Mountain, Mountain(s), Valley
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    • Topography: Level,Other Trees,Sloped - Gentle,Views
    Details
    • Parcel number: 203
    • Zoning: R1L2A

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,440 quarterly
    • Association phone: 928-777-0561

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/4/2025Sold$124,000-19%
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1069698 Report a problem
    2/1/2025Contingent$153,000
    1/9/2025Listed for sale$153,000+5.5%
    1/26/2024Sold$145,000-5.4%
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1055001 Report a problem
    1/5/2024Contingent$153,200
    8/15/2023Price change$153,200-6.4%
    4/5/2023Listed for sale$163,700-0.7%
    1/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1045294 Report a problem
    6/15/2022Price change$164,900-5.7%
    2/17/2022Listed for sale$174,950+52.1%
    7/30/2021Sold$115,000-8%
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1039813 Report a problem
    6/26/2021Listed for sale$125,000+13.6%
    6/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1035785 Report a problem
    4/28/2021Price change$110,000+11.7%
    2/4/2021Listed for sale$98,500+6.5%
    1/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1010446 Report a problem
    10/20/2020Pending sale$92,500
    8/17/2020Price change$92,500+45.7%
    Source: Flex Realty #1010446 Report a problem
    5/20/2020Listed for sale$63,500-23%
    Source: Flex Realty #1010446 Report a problem
    3/18/2020Listing removed$82,500
    Source: Flex Realty #1010446 Report a problem
    3/21/2018Listed for sale$82,500-16.7%
    Source: Flex Realty #1010446 Report a problem
    2/15/2017Listing removed$99,000
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES NORTHERN ARIZONA #993320 Report a problem
    10/27/2016Price change$99,000-46.5%
    9/16/2016Price change$184,900-2.2%
    3/8/2016Listed for sale$189,000-12.1%
    3/16/2006Sold$215,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$841 +3.4%$9,961 +5%
    2024$814 +3.6%$9,487 -12.6%
    2023$785 -1.2%$10,855 +20.6%
    2022$795 +1.2%$8,999 -16.2%
    2021$785 +2.3%$10,734 -6.9%
    2020$768 +4.1%$11,529
    2019$738 --
    2018-- --
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011$1,712 $24,864
    2010-- --
    2009$1,336 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 86305